Login or register  
TV

Jim Hutton

Mostly Credited As: Jim Hutton
Sometimes Credited As: Dana J. Hutton
James Hutton

Birth Name: Dana James Hutton
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1934 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Binghamton, New York
Date Of Death: June 02, 1979
Cause Of Death: Liver Cancer
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Jim Hutton



Jim Hutton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ellery Queen (1975)As: Ellery Queen
Episode Cast Credits 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/09/1979) As David 

Flying High (1978) 
  Flying High (Aug/28/1978) As Paul Mitchell 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  The Older Man (4) 03x04: (Oct/18/1977) As Paul 
  The Older Man (3) 03x03: (Oct/11/1977) As Paul 
  The Older Man (2) 03x02: (Oct/04/1977) As Paul 
  The Older Man (1) 03x01: (Sep/27/1977) As Paul 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Dennis Weaver 01x36: (Apr/19/1976) As Himself 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Far Side of the Fence 08x10: (Nov/21/1974) As Matt Black 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  And When the Sky Was Opened 01x11: (Dec/11/1959) As Major William Gart (as James Hutton) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of actor Timothy Hutton.

Co-starred with Paula Prentiss in several 1960's movies. The studio paired them together because they were tall.

Jim Hutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..