Login or register  
TV

Robert Fuller

Mostly Credited As: Robert Fuller
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Fuller

Birth Name: Buddy Lee
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Troy, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Robert Fuller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emergency! (1972)As: Kelly Brackett, M.D., F.A.C.S.
Laramie (1959)As: Jess Harper
Wagon Train (1957)As: Cooper Smith (S07-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Final Show/Down (2) 09x24: (May/19/2001) As Wade Harper 
  The Final Show/Down (1) 09x23: (May/19/2001) As Wade Harper 
  A Matter of Principle 08x14: (Jan/15/2000) As Wade Harper 
  Last of a Breed (2) 06x07: (Nov/08/1997) As Ranger Cabe Wallace 

JAG (1995) 
  Retreat, Hell 06x16: (Feb/27/2001) As Marine Corps General 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Frontier Dad 07x13: (Jan/13/2000) As Bob McLane 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  James Stacy 03x17: (Apr/19/1999) As Himself 

Renegade (1992) 
  Dead Heat 04x06: (Oct/23/1995) As Sam Crow 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Gunfighters 03x06: (Mar/01/1995) As McBride 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Brisco in Jalisco 01x04: (Sep/17/1993) As Kenyon Drummond 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Body Politic 04x22: (May/08/1988) As Arthur Drelinger 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Soldiers' Story 01x15: (Feb/18/1988) As Jack Purcell 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Vanishing Act 01x06: (Feb/05/1986) As Chief Rocky Datchery 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  New Orleans Nightmare 03x18: (Feb/08/1985) As Phillip Caulder 

Hec Ramsey (1972) 
  The Mystery of Chalk Hill 01x05: (Feb/18/1973) As Dixie, [Featuring]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  A Flock of Trouble 03x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Carl Wheeler 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Welcoming Town 05x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Clint Richards 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Court Martial 01x11: (Nov/16/1966) As Captain Jeffrey Stone 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Jungle of Fear 02x22: (Apr/22/1965) As Rory O'Rourke 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Widow O'Rourke Story 07x04: (Oct/07/1963) As Terence O'Rourke 
  The Kate Parker Story 02x31: (May/06/1959) As Chris Finley 
  The Ella Lindstrom Story 02x18: (Feb/04/1959) As James Fitzpatrick 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Friend 01x39: (Jun/28/1959) As Buck Harmon 
  The Souvenir 01x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Davey (Davey Carey) 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Cutie Jaffe Story 01x04: (May/07/1959) As Cutie Jaffe 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Park the Body 02x09: (Apr/02/1959) As Roy Barlow 
  I Ain't Talkin' 02x03: (Feb/07/1959) As Jimmy Nelson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Judas Goat 04x29: (Mar/31/1959) As Hank Drew 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Gunsmith 07x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Alex 
  Ten in Texas 06x18: (Feb/14/1958) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Coney Island Winter 08x10: (Nov/28/1958) As Andy 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Trap 02x05: (Oct/24/1958) As Danny Mitchell 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Trial of Chrissy Miller 01x05: (Jul/31/1958) As Hargis 

Panic! (1957) 
  Survivors 02x07: (May/18/1958) As Miller 

The Oregon Trail (1977) 
  Wagon Race 01x13: (Unaired) As Matthew Hancock 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Fire 04x38: (Unknown) As Judd Peterson 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Taxi Killers 01x38: (Unknown) As Lacey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Fuller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..