Login or register  
TV

Emeril Lagasse

Mostly Credited As: Emeril Lagasse
Sometimes Credited As: Chef Emeril

Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fall River, Massachusetts

Emeril Lagasse



TV Appearances

Main cast 
On the Menu (2014)As: Himself
The Originals with Emeril (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Emeril's Table (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Fresh Food Fast (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Emeril Lagasse Show (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
Emeril Green (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Food Network Awards (2007)As: Himself
Top Chef (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S09 - present)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself
Emeril (2001)As: Himself
Emeril Live (1997)As: Himself
Essence of Emeril (1994)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 280 39x280: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 
  Season 39, Episode 270 39x270: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 250 39x250: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 239 39x239: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  11/21Thanksgiving A-to-Z with Carla Hall's Slow-Cooker Cheesecake & Cornbread Stuffing Waffles- 09x50: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Our Two-Day Thanksgiving A-to-Z Event Kicks Off with Rach's Family Stuffing, Emeril Lagasse & Nate Berkus! 09x49: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  Rachael's Showing You the Five Recipes You Need to Make Before You Die, With the Help of Guy Fieri, Emeril Lagasse and Sunny Anderson! 08x163: (May/21/2014) As Himself 
  Emeril's Kicking It Up a Notch as Rachael's Co-Host ... and They're Making Their Favorite Midnight Snacks! 08x153: (May/07/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

CityLine (1983) 
  Around the House 25x50: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 97 03x97: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 34 16x34: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 2, Episode 36 02x36: (Oct/19/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Goodman, Emeril Lagasse, Deer Tick 17x159: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Samuel L. Jackson, Emeril Lagasse, Iggy Pop & the Brighton Port Authority 16x165: (Jun/22/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Reba McEntire, Emeril Lagasse 28x42: (Nov/03/2009) As Himself 
  Emeril Lagasse, the Rebirth Brass Band, New Orleans Hornet Chris Paul, "American Idol" castoff Megan Joy 27x156: (Apr/06/2009) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 251 26x206: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Dustin Hoffman, Emerill Lagasse, 26x52: (Nov/13/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rainn Wilson, Emeril Lagasse, Sergio Mendes featuring Ledisi 16x161: (Jul/30/2008) As Himself 
  Gov. Mike Huckabee, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 16x31: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 
  Patricia Heaton, Emeril Lagasse, Tori Amos 16x11: (Oct/01/2007) As Himself 
  Tiger Woods, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 15x17: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Allison Janney, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 04x29: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Emeril Lagasse, Justin Long, Bill Weir 02x20: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 
  Chad Crittenden, Emeril Lagasse, Judith Light 01x51: (Nov/22/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Emeril Lagasse 06x119: (Oct/15/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Emeril (2001)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emeril Lagasse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..