Login or register  
TV

Brenda Song

Mostly Credited As: Brenda Song
Birth Name: Brenda Julietta Song
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carmichael, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Brenda Song


Brenda Song was born on March 27, 1988 in Carmichael, CA to her Hmong American father and Thai American mother. She began acting at the age of six. She has starred in many movies, such as "Like Mike" and "Leave it to Beaver". Currently she stars in the Disney Channel show, "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody." She is also soon to star in yet another Disney Channel Original Movie, "Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior". She lives in Los Angeles with her two brothers, Timmy and Nathan, and her two parents.

Brenda Song Brenda Song Brenda Song Brenda Song Brenda Song Brenda Song Brenda Song Brenda Song
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dads (2013) (2013)As: Veronica
Studio DC: Almost Live (2008)As: Herself
The Suite Life on Deck (2008)As: London Tipton
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005)As: London Tipton
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999)As: Sariffa Chung
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Nerd 03x02: (Sep/24/2013) As Daisy 
  Virgins 02x23: (Apr/30/2013) As Daisy 
  Parking Spot 02x17: (Feb/19/2013) As Daisy 
  Cooler 02x15: (Jan/29/2013) As Daisy 

Scandal (2012) 
  Nobody Likes Babies 02x13: (Feb/07/2013) As Alissa 
  Spies Like Us 02x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Alissa 
  Beltway Unbuckled 02x04: (Oct/25/2012) As Alissa 
  Hunting Season 02x03: (Oct/18/2012) As Alissa 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Super(stitious) Girl 03x19: (Jul/17/2009) As London Tipton, [Special Guest Stars]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Cast-Away (To Another Show) 02x25: (Jul/17/2009) As London Tipton, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Diane Sawyer, Chelsea Handler, Brenda Song, Annie Lennox 27x160: (Apr/10/2009) As Herself 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Bring It On 02x01: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Tracey 

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes 02x09: (Sep/28/2005) As Herself 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Corner Pocket 01x20: (Apr/08/2005) As Tia 
  Milkin' It 01x19: (Mar/25/2005) As Tia 
  We'll Fix It in Editing 01x14: (Oct/01/2004) As Tia 
  Doggie Daycare 01x13: (Aug/27/2004) As Tia 

One On One (2001) 
  Keeping It 03x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Asanti 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Token of Unappreciation 02x02: (Oct/09/2002) As Popular Girl #2 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The King and I 01x11: (Jan/30/2002) As Shannon 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Darkness For Light 03x03: (Oct/09/2001) As Vanessa Pran 

ER (1994) 
  Fear of Commitment 07x20: (May/03/2001) As Lynda An 

Bette (2000) 
  The Invisible Mom 01x14: (Feb/07/2001) As Stacey 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Love Stinks (2) 04x22: (May/22/2000) As Cynthia 
  Love Stinks (1) 04x21: (May/15/2000) As Cynthia 

Popular (1999) 
  Fall on Your Knees 01x10: (Dec/09/1999) As Mandy Shepherd 

Once and Again (1999) 
  There Be Dragons 01x05: (Oct/19/1999) As Chrissy 

Small Talk (CA) (1996) 
  Episode 31 01x31: (Nov/11/1996) As Panelist #2 
Trivia

Loves the LA Lakers.

Is half Thai and half Hmong.

Was the All-American scholar in her 9th grade class.

Has a black belt in Tae-Kwon-Do.

She calls herself a "total dork" because she loves to study, shop, and sample international foods.

Has a crush on Kobe Bryant.

Her favorite disney channel movie is Brink.

Brenda loves to just relax at home and watch movies.

Brenda's favoite actresses are Nicole Kidman, and Angelina Jolie.

Brenda's favorite actors are Russell Crowe and Matt Damon.

More Trivia
Brenda Song Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..