Login or register  
TV

James Frain

Mostly Credited As: James Frain
Birth Name: James Dominic Frain
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

James Frain



James Frain James Frain James Frain James Frain
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Intruders (2014)As: Richards Shepherd
The White Queen (2013)As: Lord Warwick / Earl of Warwick
Bert And Dickie (2012)As: Jack Beresford
The Cape (2011)As: Peter Fleming / Chess
The Tudors (2007)As: Thomas Cromwell (S01-S03)
Empire (2005) (2005)As: Brutus
Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  The Sin Eater 01x06: (Nov/04/2013) As Rutledge 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Ungrateful Dead 03x01: (Oct/25/2013) As Eric Renard 
  Goodnight, Sweet Grimm 02x22: (May/21/2013) As Eric Renard 
  The Waking Dead 02x21: (May/14/2013) As Eric Renard 
  One Angry Fuchsbau 02x17: (Apr/05/2013) As Eric Renard 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  At First Blush 04x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Terry Murphy 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Eye For An Eye 05x09: (Aug/18/2011) As James Forte 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sudden Death 09x02: (Oct/10/2010) As Richard Ellison 

Leverage (2008) 
  The King George Job 03x12: (Aug/29/2010) As John Douglas Keller 

True Blood (2008) 
  Everything is Broken 03x09: (Aug/15/2010) As Franklin Mott 
  Night on the Sun 03x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Franklin Mott 
  I Got a Right to Sing the Blues 03x06: (Jul/25/2010) As Franklin Mott 
  Trouble 03x05: (Jul/18/2010) As Franklin Mott 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Man on the Road 01x07: (May/14/2010) As Brian 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Course Correction 01x19: (May/06/2010) As Gordon Myhill 
  A561984 01x10: (Dec/03/2009) As Gordon Myhill 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sin City Blue 10x11: (Jan/14/2010) As Jeffrey Hughes 

Californication (2007) 
  Mia Culpa 03x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Paul Rider 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Users 11x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Martin Gold 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As McClellan 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me 06x03: (Oct/01/2009) As Tom Crawley (Schizophrenic Son of Patient Jodie Crawley) 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Once A Ponzi Time 02x14: (Aug/02/2009) As Phillip Ashmore / Phillip Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Safe 01x10: (Dec/02/2008) As Kohl 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Vanishing Act 07x17: (Jul/20/2008) As Dean Holiday 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The Janus List 03x24: (May/18/2007) As McClare 

Invasion (2005) 
  The Last Wave Goodbye 01x22: (May/17/2006) As Szura 
  Round Up 01x21: (May/10/2006) As Szura 
  Run and Gun 01x20: (May/03/2006) As Szura 
  The Son Also Rises 01x19: (Apr/26/2006) As Eli Szura 

Threshold (2005) 
  Revelations 01x08: (Nov/04/2005) As Reverend Lavory 

Medium (2005) 
  Light Sleeper 02x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Calley 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 04x20: (May/02/2005) As Paul Raines 
  Day 4: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 04x16: (Apr/04/2005) As Paul Raines 
  Day 4: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 04x14: (Mar/21/2005) As Paul Raines 
  Day 4: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 04x13: (Mar/14/2005) As Paul Raines 

The Vice (1999) 
  Trade 04x01: (Feb/18/2002) As Gordon Ellis 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Report from the Grave 07x08: (Jun/14/1996) As Elliot 

The Buccaneers (UK) (1995) 
  Plunder 01x05: (Oct/09/1995) As Julius Folyat 
  Capture 01x04: (Oct/02/1995) As Julius Flynt 
  Ambush 01x03: (Sep/25/1995) As Julius Folyat 
  Conquest 01x02: (Sep/18/1995) As Julius Folyat 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, III: (Episode 1) 14x29: (Apr/28/1994) As Jason Baldwin 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 3 03x01: (Dec/19/1993) As Jason Baldwin 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  Disintegration 03x05: (Oct/05/1993) As Lt. Giles Chapman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Frain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..