Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Emily Blunt


Mostly Credited As: Emily Blunt
Birth Name: Emily Olivia L. Blunt
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Roehampton, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Emily Blunt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gideon's Daughter (2006)As: Natasha
Empire (2005) (2005)As: Camane
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Everyday Magic 45x26: (Jun/08/2015) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 8, 2015 01x180: (Jan/08/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 7, 2015 27x83: (Jan/07/2015) As Herself 
  December 21, 2010 23x77: (Dec/21/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 7, 2015 09x95: (Jan/07/2015) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Emily Blunt, Lee Pace, Alt-J 12x236: (Dec/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emily Blunt, Daymond John, Birds of Satan 12x136: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Damon 11x14: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself (Comedy Segment) 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 288 39x288: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  The Voice Finalists Switch on Christmas Lights 24x79: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Emily Blunt, Adam Resnick, Wu-Tang Clan 21x230: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Insider (2004) 
  Johnny Depp, Meryl Streep, Chris Pine and Emily Blunt 11x62: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 

etalk (2002) 
  Tom Cruise, Emily Blunt, CTV New Season Launch 12x200: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself 
  Tom Cruise, Emily Blunt, Kate Hudson, Zach Braff 12x192: (May/27/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Emily Blunt, Brent Morin, Bob Mould 04x93: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Rise and Fall of John Reisenphal 01x60: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Tom Cruise, Emily Blunt, Charlize Theron, Seth McFarlane, Coldplay 15x09: (May/30/2014) As Herself 
  Emily Blunt, Russell Brand, Paloma Faith 11x10: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself 
  Helen Mirren, Emily Blunt, Ed Byrne, The Wanted 08x15: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 189 04x189: (May/28/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 27, 2014 15x147: (May/27/2014) As Herself 
  February 2, 2011 12x33: (Feb/02/2011) As Herself 
  March 2, 2009 10x61: (Mar/02/2009) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Emily Blunt, Ansel Elgort 11x158: (May/14/2014) As Herself 
  John Stamos, Emily Blunt 06x132: (Mar/25/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tom Cruise, Emily Blunt, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club 21x81: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emily Blunt, Geoff Stults, Scars on 45 20x38: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emily Blunt, Jackson Murphy, Chris Medina 19x40: (Feb/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emily Blunt, Keith Fitzhugh, Jackie Evancho 18x178: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Michael Gambon, Emily Blunt, John Bishop, David Guetta, Fun. 03x06: (Sep/22/2012) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 12 01x25: (Jun/17/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 75 03x75: (May/02/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 3, Episode 68 03x68: (Apr/20/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 11, 2012 02x152: (Apr/11/2012) As Herself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Matt Damon / Emily Blunt / John Slattery / Anthony Mackie 01x36: (Mar/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 93 02x93: (Feb/03/2011) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 73 02x73: (Dec/22/2010) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jackie Chan, Emily Blunt, Jencarlos 01x134: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Emily Blunt, Michael Stipe, Pussycat Dolls 01x07: (Mar/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 8 07x08: (Mar/04/2009) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  David Attenborough, Emily Blunt, Clive Owen, U2 16x06: (Feb/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Lisa the Drama Queen 20x09: (Jan/25/2009) Voiced  Juliet 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards 64x01: (Jan/15/2007) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Gideon's Daughter') 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emily Blunt, Louis C.K., Lady Sovereign 03x09: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Death on the Nile 09x03: (Apr/12/2004) As Linnet Ridgeway, [Starring Roles]

Foyle's War (2002) 
  War Games 02x03: (Nov/30/2003) As Lucy Markham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Blunt Quotes

No quotes added for this person