Login or register  
TV

J.D. Roth

Mostly Credited As: J.D. Roth
Sometimes Credited As: JD Roth

Birth Name: James David Weinroth
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

J.D. Roth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Opportunity Knocks (US) (2008)As: Host
Unan1mous (US) (2006)As: Host
The Biggest Loser (2004)As: Narrator (2004-present) -- [Voice]
Endurance (2002)As: Himself (Host)
Sex Wars (2000)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)As: Jonathan "Jonny" Quest (1) -- [Voice]
Masters of the Maze (1994)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  To Live and Die in Malibu 03x26: (Mar/20/1995) As Jo's Assistant 
  Otherwise Engaged 02x23: (Mar/02/1994) As Jack 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Seymourlama 04x08: (Nov/15/1987) As Seymourlama, [Starring Roles]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Time and Teresa Golowitz 02x18: (Jul/10/1987) As Boy at Party 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Defector 01x03: (Oct/02/1985) As Larry Kelly 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beauty and the Geek (2005)• Executive Producer
Endurance (2002)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Breaking Bonaduce (2005)• Executive Producer
Unan1mous (US) (2006)• Creator
Supergroup (2006)• Executive Producer
Age of Love (2007)• Executive Producer
Groomer Has It (2008)• Executive Producer
Opportunity Knocks (US) (2008)• Executive Producer
Hammertime (2009)• Executive Producer
Deadbeat Dads (2009)• Executive Producer
Dad Camp (2010)• Executive Producer
The OCD Project (2010)• Executive Producer
Hair Battle Spectacular (2010)• Executive Producer
Bar Rescue (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..