Login or register  
TV

Bob Goen

Mostly Credited As: Bob Goen
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Goen

Birth Name: Robert Kuehl Goen
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California

Bob Goen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cat-Minster (2007)As: Himself (Host)
That's the Question (2006)As: Himself (Host)
AKC/Eukanuba National Championship (2005)As: Himself (Co-Host 2006)
The Hollywood Game (1992)As: Himself (Emcee)
Blackout (1988) (1988)As: Host
Entertainment Tonight (1981)As: Himself (Anchor 1996 - 2004)
Wheel of Fortune (US) (1975)As: Host (1989-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  Nighthawk 01x08: (Apr/06/2011) As Interviewer 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Blondas Have More Fun | Five Days of F.L.A.R.G. 05x06: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Bob Glimmer, [Featuring]

I'm With Her (2003) 
  The Peck-Peck 01x18: (Mar/16/2004) As Himself 
  The Last Action Queero 01x07: (Nov/11/2003) As Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Himself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Other Cheek 05x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Himself 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Once a Secretary, Always a Secretary 06x03: (Oct/14/1998) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 45th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x32: (Feb/02/1996) As Himself (Host) 
  The 44th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x31: (Feb/10/1995) As Himself (Host) 
  The 43rd Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x30: (Feb/11/1994) As Himself (Host) 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Vowel Play 05x06: (Nov/29/1990) As Himself 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  The End of the World 01x12: (Jan/15/1989) As Announcer, [Featuring]
  No More Mr. Nice Guy 01x01: (Oct/09/1988) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Goen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..