Login or register  
TV

Jerry Ferrara

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Ferrara
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry 'Turtle' Ferrara

Birth Name: Jerome Ferrara
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jerry Ferrara



Jerry Ferrara
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power (2014) (2014)As: Joe Proctor (S02 -)
Entourage (2004)As: Turtle
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Kevin Hart, Regina Hall, Meagan Good, Jerry Ferrara, Mary. J Blige, guest co-hosts Will Cain & Candace Cameron Bure 17x182: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  50 Cent & Jerry Ferrara 11x100: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Terry Crews | Jerry Ferrara | Kirk Fox 01x41: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  #LastVegas 05x31: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Portrait of a Killer Party 01x08: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself 

The Rosie Show (2011) 
  Jerry Ferrara, Gloria Estefan - Monkey the Rescue Dog animal adoption video is played 01x15: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Stephen Moyer; Jerry Ferrara; Rachel Zoe 28x01: (Sep/07/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Snoop Dogg, Jerry Ferrara, Adele 01x20: (Jun/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sarah Silverman, Jerry Ferrara, Avril Lavigne 05x79: (May/16/2007) As Himself 
  Jerry Ferrara, Hulk Hogan, & Jack Johnson 03x99: (Jul/29/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jerry Ferrara, Morningwood 05x77: (Jun/08/2006) As Himself 
  Julian McMahon, Jerry Ferrara, Sugar Ray 04x66: (Jul/12/2005) As Himself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 11x12: (Mar/02/2004) As Danny Puglisi 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Eddie Said Knock You Out 02x14: (Feb/20/2002) As Drew 
  Mrs. Finnerty, You've Got a Lovely Daughter 01x14: (May/16/2001) As Boy #2 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Strike Too 03x06: (Nov/06/2000) As Joey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Ferrara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..