Login or register  
TV

Adrian Grenier

Mostly Credited As: Adrian Grenier
Birth Name: Adrian S. Grenier
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Fe, New Mexico
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Adrian Grenier



Adrian Grenier Adrian Grenier Adrian Grenier Adrian Grenier Adrian Grenier Adrian Grenier
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alter Eco (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Entourage (2004)As: Vincent Chase
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Anthony Leiserowitz; Hogan Gidley, Dan Neil and Kristen Soltis; Adrian Grenier 11x21: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Devil Went Down to 7-Eleven and Bought a Slurpee 01x120: (Jul/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Adrian Grenier; Twisted Sister performs 27x229: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself 
  Adrien Grenier/Hulk Hogan 23x216: (Jul/04/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Adrian Grenier; Niecy Nash; guest co-host Chelsea Handler 12x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself 
Trivia

Adrian's nickname is "A".

Adrian is an actor, composer, director, producer, plays the guitar, french horn and piano and is the drummer for the group "The Honey Brothers".

He speaks English and French, he spent 3 years in Japan, ran the Boston Marathon in 1999 and was the lead singer for the group "Kid Friendly".

Makes a cameo appearance in the Britney Spears music video for her hit single "(You Drive Me) Crazy". The song is used in his movie "Drive Me Crazy".

Adrian Grenier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..