Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sherry Stringfield


Mostly Credited As: Sherry Stringfield
Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Sherry Stringfield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Back (2009)As: Cheryl Miles-Burke
Company Town (2007)As: Angie Amberson
ER (1994)As: Dr. Susan Lewis (Episodes 1–55, 161–246, 331)
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Laura Michaels (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Under the Dome (2013) 
  Go Now 02x13: (Sep/22/2014) As Pauline Rennie 
  Turn 02x12: (Sep/15/2014) As Pauline Rennie 
  Black Ice 02x11: (Sep/08/2014) As Pauline Rennie 
  The Fall 02x10: (Sep/01/2014) As Pauline Rennie 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Helpless 14x08: (Nov/13/2013) As Dawn Banks 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Hot Towel 07x04: (Oct/11/2009) As Mary Jane Porter 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Zero 19x07: (Dec/17/2008) As Carly 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Who Shot Jay Arnstein? 01x05: (Jun/29/2008) As Marci Arnstein 

Shark (2006) 
  In Absentia 02x07: (Nov/04/2007) As Nora March 
  Strange Bedfellows 01x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Nora March 

Tell Me You Love Me (2007) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/14/2007) As Rita 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/30/2007) As Rita 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/23/2007) As Rita 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/16/2007) As Rita 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 114 06x114: (Feb/06/2003) As Herself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Unleashed (2) 03x20: (Apr/29/2002) As Dr. Susan Lewis 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sherry Stringfield, Kenny Rogers, Michael Novacek 04x37: (Nov/27/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kid Inventors, Sherry Stringfield, Don Henley 03x108: (Feb/23/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Anthony Edwards/Foo Fighters 21x07: (Dec/02/1995) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherry Stringfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person