Login or register  
TV

Anthony Edwards

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Edwards
Birth Name: Anthony Charles Edwards
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Anthony Edwards



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zero Hour (2013) (2013)As: Hank Galliston
In Cold Blood (1996)As: Dick Hickock
ER (1994)As: Dr. Mark Greene (Episodes 1-179, 316)
It Takes Two (1982) (1982)As: Andy Quinn
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Anthony Edwards, The RZA, Pioneer Woman Ree Drummond 02x36: (Oct/26/2009) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  The Show Must Go On 11x22: (May/19/2005) Voiced  Dr. Mark Greene, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Anthony Edwards, Terry Gross 12x14: (Sep/22/2004) As Himself 
  Anthony Edwards, Jane Kaczmarek, Tom Papa 10x120: (May/14/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Anthony Edwards, Henry Winkler 04x21: (Feb/05/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anthony Edwards, George Miller, Sean Lennon 05x168: (Jun/19/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Anthony Edwards, Joost Elffers 05x54: (Nov/26/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Anthony Edwards, Natalie Cole 04x49: (Nov/15/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0403 02x184: (Jun/22/1995) As Himself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  4th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 04x01: (Mar/08/1998) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series (for 'ER') 
  2nd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 02x01: (Feb/24/1996) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series (for 'ER') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards 55x01: (Jan/18/1998) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'ER') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Anthony Edwards/Foo Fighters 21x07: (Dec/02/1995) As Himself (Host) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


ER (1994) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear of Commitment 07x20 May/03/2001 As: Director
Family Matters 06x10 Jan/06/2000 As: Director
Of Past Regret and Future Fear 04x20 Apr/30/1998 As: Director
Take These Broken Wings 02x21 May/09/1996 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Edwards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..