Login or register  
TV

Michael Crichton

Mostly Credited As: Michael Crichton
Birth Name: John Michael Crichton
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1942 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: November 04, 2008
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Michael Crichton


Bibliography:

[Fiction]
State of Fear
Prey
Timeline
Airframe
The Lost World
Disclosure
Rising Sun
Jurassic Park
Sphere
Congo
Eaters of the Dead
The Great Train Robbery
The Terminal Man
The Andromeda Strain

[Non-Fiction]
Travels
Electronic Life
Jasper Jones
Five Patients

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Michael Crichton, Jude Law, Brad Paisley 32x62: (Nov/28/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 61 06x61: (Nov/25/2002) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beyond Westworld (1980)• Based On The Book By
ER (1994)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Andromeda Strain (2008)• Based On The Works Of
Westworld (2015)• Based On The Film Written By

Episode Crew


ER (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
24 Hours 01x01 Sep/19/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

A graduate of Harvard Medical School in 1969, after first graduating Harvard with an A.B. in 1964 (summa cum laude).

Michael Crichton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news