Login or register  
TV

Caroline Lagerfelt


Mostly Credited As: Caroline Lagerfelt
Sometimes Credited As: Caroyn Lagerfelt

Birth Name: Caroline Eugenie Lagerfelt
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris

Caroline Lagerfelt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Patricia Devereaux (1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  The Anvil or the Hammer 01x21: (Apr/27/2015) As Mrs. Kean 
  What the Little Bird Told Him 01x12: (Jan/19/2015) As Mrs. Kean 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Brave New World 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Barb 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Play Dead 13x05: (Oct/31/2012) As Marjorie Randell 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Secret's Safe With Me 05x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Angelica Henley 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Kids Stay in the Picture 04x18: (Apr/18/2011) As CeCe 
  The Unblairable Lightness of Being 03x18: (Apr/12/2010) Voiced  Celia 'CeCe' Rhodes 
  The Sixteen Year Old Virgin 03x15: (Mar/22/2010) As Celia 'CeCe' Rhodes 
  The Treasure of Serena Madre 03x11: (Nov/30/2009) As Celia 'CeCe' Rhodes 

Weeds (2005) 
  A Yippity Sippity 06x03: (Aug/30/2010) As Cannabis Network Lady 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  The Wine Festival 04x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Jane 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Shadow Markets 06x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Rose Harris 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Star Witness 02x03: (Oct/22/2008) As Clare George 

House (2004) 
  Guardian Angels 04x04: (Oct/23/2007) As Connie 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9569 38x45: (Mar/08/2007) As Dr. Massey 

Six Degrees (2006) 
  What You Wish For 01x06: (Nov/02/2006) As J. T. Zeff 
  The Puncher 01x04: (Oct/12/2006) As J. T. Zeff 
  What Are the Odds? 01x02: (Sep/28/2006) As J. T. Zeff 
  Surstromming or a Slice 01x11: (Unaired) As J. T. Zeff 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Cupcake 01x16: (Mar/06/2006) As Bridal Shop Lady 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Posthumous Collection 04x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Hannah Heltman 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Doctor Is Out 11x03: (Sep/30/2003) As Ginka 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Lies My Parents Told Me 07x17: (Mar/25/2003) As Anne 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Perfect Circles 03x01: (Mar/02/2003) As Alternate Wife 

First Monday (2002) 
  Right To Die 01x07: (Mar/08/2002) As Barbara Evans 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Gift 08x11: (Feb/04/2001) As Rustic Woman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As Serena 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Deliverance 02x23: (May/02/1997) As Inger Dominguez 
  Moving Target 02x21: (Apr/11/1997) As Inger Dominguez 
  Leo's Big Score 02x09: (Nov/08/1996) As Inger Dominguez 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  If I Had a Hammer 07x11: (Nov/27/1996) As Sheila Silver 
  Breast Side Up 06x12: (Nov/22/1995) As Sheila Silver 
  Lover's Leap 06x05: (Oct/04/1995) As Sheila Silver 
  Everything's Coming Up Roses 06x04: (Sep/27/1995) As Sheila Silver 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  To Forgive is Divine 04x19: (Jun/19/1996) As Marta Beiler 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Atomic Cat Fight 01x19: (Feb/21/1996) As Mrs. Hoyt 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Virus 01x20: (May/08/1995) As Holder 

ER (1994) 
  ER Confidential 01x09: (Nov/17/1994) As Andrea 
  Another Perfect Day 01x07: (Nov/03/1994) As Andrea 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Tribunal 02x25: (Jun/05/1994) As Makbar 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Good Time Charlie 01x20: (May/03/1994) As Kitty Lear 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Black Tie 04x05: (Oct/20/1993) As Danielle Keyes 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Eighteen with a Bullet 04x04: (Nov/16/1988) As Evelyn 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  DWI 05x14: (Jan/20/1986) As Rita Quintero 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Misfortune Cookie 01x35: (Jan/03/1986) As April Hamilton, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Throwaway 04x22: (Apr/06/1985) As Julia 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  The Shabbat Dinner 01x14: (Dec/09/1979) As Emily 

Central Park West (1995) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Unaired) As Rhinebeck Retreat Receptionist 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Lagerfelt Quotes

No quotes added for this person