Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kylie Tyndall


Mostly Credited As: Kylie Tyndall
Birth Name: Kylie Rae Tyndall
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1992 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kylie Tyndall




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Big Love (2006) 
  Take Me as I Am 02x11: (Aug/19/2007) As Penny Marquart 
  The Happiest Girl 02x10: (Aug/13/2007) As Penny Marquart 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4461 18x201: (Jan/03/2005) As Steffy Forrester 
  Ep. #4460 18x200: (Dec/31/2004) As Steffy Forrester 
  Ep. #4457 18x197: (Dec/28/2004) As Steffy Forrester 
  Ep. #4456 18x196: (Dec/27/2004) As Steffy Forrester 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Silence 01x23: (May/21/2004) As Twin #1 (God) 

ER (1994) 
  Blizzard 01x10: (Dec/08/1994) As Ashley, [Uncredited]
  9 1/2 Hours (aka Growing Up) 01x08: (Nov/10/1994) As Ashley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kylie is 1 minute younger than Keaton.

Identical twin sister of Keaton Tyndall

Good friends with Dracy Rose Byrnes, Jasmine Anthony, & Rachel Rogers

Was originally cast with her sister, Keaton Tyndall, in the role of young Matilda for the 1996 movie Matilda, but had to turn down the role the day before filming due to high fevers and flu.


Starred in a series of 5 Honda commercials directed by Ethan Coen & Joel Coen. Her twin sister Keaton Tyndall also appeared in the commercial.


Was born 1 month premature. Stayed in an incubator for 3 weeks.


Worked first job when she was 9 months old

Kylie and Keaton are identical mirror twins. Kylie is left handed, Keaton is right handed.

First job was playing Baby Robert Downey Jr. in Heart and Souls

Kylie Tyndall Quotes

No quotes added for this person