Login or register  
TV

Keaton Tyndall

Mostly Credited As: Keaton Tyndall
Birth Name: Keaton Nicole Tyndall
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Keaton Tyndall



Keaton Tyndall Keaton Tyndall Keaton Tyndall Keaton Tyndall Keaton Tyndall Keaton Tyndall
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thrill Kill 05x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Heidi Jenner (1994) 

Big Love (2006) 
  Take Me as I Am 02x11: (Aug/19/2007) As Sissy Marquart 
  The Happiest Girl 02x10: (Aug/13/2007) As Sissy Marquart 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4461 18x201: (Jan/03/2005) As Phoebe Forrester 
  Ep. #4460 18x200: (Dec/31/2004) As Phoebe Forrester 
  Ep. #4457 18x197: (Dec/28/2004) As Phoebe Forrester 
  Ep. #4456 18x196: (Dec/27/2004) As Phoebe Forrester 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Silence 01x23: (May/21/2004) As Twin #2 (God) 

ER (1994) 
  Blizzard 01x10: (Dec/08/1994) As Ashley, [Uncredited]
  9 1/2 Hours (aka Growing Up) 01x08: (Nov/10/1994) As Ashley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Identical twin sister of Kylie Tyndall.

Keaton and Kylie are identical mirror twins. Keaton is right handed, Kylie is left handed.

Keaton is 1 minute older than Kylie.


Worked first job when she was 9 months old

Starred in a series of 5 Honda commercials directed by Ethan Coen & Joel Coen. Her twin sister Kylie Tyndall also appeared in the commercial.

Made a few commercials with Trevor Einhorn when she was 4. Worked with him again 8 years later on Joan of Arcadia

Good friends with Darcy Rose Byrnes, Rachel Rogers, and Jasmine Jessica Anthony

Was originally cast with her sister, Kylie, in the role of Young Matilda for the 1996 movie Matilda, but had to turn down the role the day before filming due to high fevers and 'flu

First job was playing Baby Robert Downey Jr. in Heart and Souls


Keaton Tyndall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..