Login or register  
TV

Shelley Malil


Mostly Credited As: Shelley Malil
Sometimes Credited As: Shelly Malil

Birth Name: Shelley Mathew Malil
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Kerala
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Shelley Malil




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Aliens in America (2007) 
  Help Wanted 01x05: (Oct/29/2007) As Mr. Patel 

Reba (2001) 
  The Kids Are Alright 06x13: (Feb/18/2007) As Tim 
  The Housewarming 06x12: (Feb/18/2007) As Tim 

The District (2000) 
  a.k.a. 04x14: (Feb/07/2004) As Coroner 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Journey 03x02: (Oct/09/2003) As Bartender (as Shelly Malil), [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Fall Out (1) 01x22: (May/08/2003) As Ahmed 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Maybe Baby 10x20: (May/06/2003) As Prakash Sandahar 
  This Old Spouse 07x20: (May/16/2000) As Ismail Patel 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Present Perfect 07x14: (Feb/07/2003) As Surgeon 

So Downtown (2003) 
  Setting the Tone 01x01: (2003) As Henny 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Two Cathedrals 02x22: (May/16/2001) As Renfro, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Family Business 04x13: (Jan/14/2000) As Cabbie #1 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Songbird (2) 01x22: (May/17/1998) As Haji 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Betrayal 09x08: (Nov/20/1997) As Usher 

ER (1994) 
  Love's Labor Lost 01x19: (Mar/09/1995) As Dr. Urami 
  The Birthday Party 01x17: (Feb/16/1995) As Dr. Urami 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Stagecoach 01x22: (Apr/01/1994) As Ashok 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shelley Malil Quotes

No quotes added for this person