Login or register  
TV

Donna Deitch

Mostly Credited As: Donna Deitch
Birth Name: Donna Eleanor Deitch
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Donna Deitch



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


A Gifted Man (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Case of Missed Communication 01x08 Nov/18/2011 As: Director
Off The Map (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Good 01x06 Feb/16/2011 As: Director
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mask 12x13 Jan/12/2011 As: Director
Trophy 12x07 Nov/03/2010 As: Director
Waste 04x08 Nov/15/2002 As: Director
Private Practice (2007) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Playing God 04x03 Oct/07/2010 As: Director
The Parent Trap 03x09 Dec/03/2009 As: Director
The Way We Were 03x02 Oct/08/2009 As: Director
Finishing 02x18 Mar/12/2009 As: Director
Army Wives (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heavy Losses 04x07 May/23/2010 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Like You So Much Better When You're Naked 06x12 Jan/21/2010 As: Director
Eureka (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sight Unseen 02x09 Sep/04/2007 As: Director
Crossing Jordan (2001) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
In Sickness & In Health 06x14 Apr/25/2007 As: Director
Faith 06x11 Apr/04/2007 As: Director
Shattered 06x02 Jan/21/2007 As: Director
Thin Ice 05x18 Apr/16/2006 As: Director
Dead Wives Club 02x19 Apr/14/2003 As: Director
Heroes (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nothing to Hide 01x07 Nov/06/2006 As: Director
Bones (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Skull in the Desert 01x17 Mar/29/2006 As: Director
South of Nowhere (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Secret Truths 01x01 Nov/04/2005 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax 11x09 Nov/25/2003 As: Director
Baby Love 09x06 Dec/04/2001 As: Director
Under Covers 08x19 May/15/2001 As: Director
Stressed For Success 07x15 Apr/11/2000 As: Director
I'll Draw You a Mapp 06x20 May/11/1999 As: Director
L.A. Dragnet (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little Guy 01x12 May/11/2003 As: Director
Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judging Eric 04x17 Feb/25/2003 As: Director
The Visitor (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil's Rainbow 01x03 Oct/03/1997 As: Director
Total Security (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Evasion of the Body Snatchers 01x09 Unaired As: Director
Second Noah (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Feb/05/1996 As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Home 02x09 Dec/07/1995 As: Director
Full Moon, Saturday Night 01x20 Mar/30/1995 As: Director
W.I.O.U. (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother Nature's Son 01x08 Dec/26/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna Deitch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..