Login or register  
TV

Camille Winbush

Mostly Credited As: Camille Winbush
Birth Name: Camille Simoine Winbush
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Culver City, Los Angeles, California

Camille Winbush



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)As: Vanessa "Nessa" Thomkins
Recess (1997)As: Ashley Tumossian -- [Voice]
Minor Adjustments (1995)As: Emma Aimes
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As Lauren Treacy 
  They Gotta Eat 04x16: (Apr/09/2012) As Lauren Treacy 
  Smokin' Like A Virgin 04x14: (Mar/26/2012) As Lauren Treacy 
  And Circumstance 04x13: (Sep/05/2011) As Lauren Treacy 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Heart of the Matter 04x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Camille Travis (Patient: Dr. Webber's Niece) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Fear and Loathing 02x16: (Feb/14/2007) As Ally 

ER (1994) 
  Skin 11x10: (Jan/13/2005) As Tisha 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 125 01x125: (Mar/19/2004) As Herself 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Emergency Contacts 04x02: (Jun/22/2003) As Vinetta 

Norm (1999) 
  Norm vs. Halloween 03x05: (Oct/27/2000) As Molly 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Here We Go Again 05x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Lynn Hamilton 
  The Tribes That Bind 03x13: (Jan/25/1999) As Lynn Hamilton 
  It Takes a Village 02x16: (Feb/23/1998) As Lynn Hamilton 
  See You in September 02x02: (Sep/22/1997) As Lynn Hamilton 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Honeymoon at Viagra Falls 05x22: (May/19/1998) As Chloe Mantell 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Please Don't Go 05x02: (Jun/28/1997) As Little Hotfoot 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Witchcraft 01x08: (Oct/30/1995) As Emma Aimes 

Viper (1994) 
  Ghosts 01x03: (Jan/14/1994) As Lucy Wilkes 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/02/1994) As Lucy Wilkes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has her own ice cream company

She is a gymnast.

Camille Winbush Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..