Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Norment

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Norment
Birth Name: Elizabeth Larrabee Norment
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Date Of Death: October 13, 2014
Cause Of Death: cancer (New York City, New York)

Elizabeth Norment



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 26 02x13: (Feb/14/2014) As Nancy Kaufberger 
  Chapter 24 02x11: (Feb/14/2014) As Nancy Kaufberger 
  Chapter 23 02x10: (Feb/14/2014) As Nancy Kaufberger 
  Chapter 17 02x04: (Feb/14/2014) As Nancy Kaufberger 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  No Regrets 03x18: (Mar/15/2013) As Gail Holt 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bottomless 18x04: (Jan/16/2008) As Judge Arelene Brewer 
  Caviar Emptor 14x23: (May/12/2004) As Judge Arlene Brewer 
  Equal Rights 12x18: (Apr/03/2002) As Judge Arlene Brewer 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Class 07x17: (Mar/21/2006) As Bursar 

ER (1994) 
  Motherhood 01x24: (May/11/1995) As Mrs. Sandburg 
  Men Plan, God Laughs 01x22: (Apr/27/1995) As Mrs. Sandburg 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Token Friend 01x07: (Nov/04/1992) As Female Passenger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Educating Janine 03x20: (Apr/01/1992) As Mrs. Stewart 
  It's a Damn Shaman 03x04: (Oct/16/1991) As Mrs. Stewart 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Daryl Ross & the Supremes 01x17: (Mar/16/1990) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  December Bribe 01x15: (Jan/22/1987) As Estelle Friedland 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Russian Roulette 05x13: (Jan/14/1987) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Examination Day 01x14: (Nov/01/1985) As Ruth Jordan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Norment Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..