Login or register  
TV

Tamala Jones

Mostly Credited As: Tamala Jones
Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Tamala Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Castle (2009) (2009)As: Dr. Lanie Parish (Episode 2-)
The Tracy Morgan Show (2003)As: Alicia Mitchell
For Your Love (1998)As: Bobbi Seawright
Dangerous Minds (1996)As: Callie Timmons
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  Tamala Jones 02x44: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 

The Soul Man (2012) 
  My Old Flame 01x05: (Jul/18/2012) As Yvette 

Party Down (2009) 
  James Ellison Funeral 02x04: (May/14/2010) As Mary 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Jeana Keough; Vicki Gunvalson; Jaclyn Smith; Tamala Jones 03x54: (Nov/19/2009) As Herself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Flowers for Your Grave 01x01: (Mar/09/2009) As Dr. Lanie Parish 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Disaster Show 01x17: (May/24/2007) As Claire 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Blow 02x16: (Feb/08/2007) As Liberty Washington 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Going, Going, Gone 05x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Katie Eicher 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Drowned Lives 02x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Amy Wright 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Bosom Buddies 01x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Terri (Terri Jordan) 

One On One (2001) 
  Accidental Love (2) 04x18: (Mar/28/2005) As Tonya 
  Accidental Love (1) 04x17: (Feb/28/2005) As Tonya 
  Misery 01x21: (May/13/2002) As Tonya 
  Fatal Attractions 01x20: (May/06/2002) As Tonya 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 104 01x104: (Feb/18/2004) As Herself 

Ed (2000) 
  Miss Stuckeyville 03x02: (Oct/02/2002) As Blonde Girl 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Two Men and the Baby 02x11: (Nov/17/1997) As Caroline 

Duckman (1994) 
  Das Sub (a.k.a. Class Warfare) 04x26: (Aug/16/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Snoop Doggy Dogg/ Nate Dogg/ Ginuwine/ Dean Phil! and Al B. Sure 26x25: (Mar/29/1997) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

JAG (1995) 
  The Brotherhood 01x12: (Feb/03/1996) As Nia, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Not, I Barbecue 06x06: (Oct/23/1995) As Tiffany 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Shawn Takes A New Stand 02x01: (Sep/06/1995) As Wanda 

ER (1994) 
  Motherhood 01x24: (May/11/1995) As Joanie 
  Men Plan, God Laughs 01x22: (Apr/27/1995) As Joanie Robbins 
  February Fifth, 1995 01x15: (Feb/02/1995) As Joanie Robbins 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Byte Me 01x08: (Mar/15/1995) As Yvonne 

California Dreams (1992) 
  Romancing the Tube 01x10: (Nov/14/1992) As Surfer Girl, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tamala Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..