Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Penny Fuller


Mostly Credited As: Penny Fuller
Birth Name: Penelope Ann Fuller
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Durham, North Carolina

Penny Fuller




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fortune Dane (1986)As: Amanda Harding
Bare Essence (1983)As: Laura Parker
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Gerry McGrath Pollock #1 (1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Not Stumbling, But Dancing 03x17: (Mar/05/2002) As Ms. Madsen 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Venom 09x07: (Nov/18/1998) As Joyce Pollock 

ER (1994) 
  Welcome Back, Carter! 02x01: (Sep/21/1995) As Mrs. Constantine 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Mad About You (2) 03x14: (Feb/02/1995) As Theresa Stemple 
  Mad About You (1) 03x13: (Feb/02/1995) As Theresa Stemple 
  Giblets for Murray 03x08: (Nov/17/1994) As Theresa Stemple 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  They Shoot Mothers, Don't They? (2) 03x19: (Jan/16/1995) As Marilyn Carter 
  Holiday on Ice 03x15: (Dec/19/1994) As Marilyn Carter 
  And Justice for None 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Marilyn Carter 
  Grand Delusions 03x04: (Oct/03/1994) As Marilyn Carter 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Serge the Concierge 01x19: (Mar/29/1994) As Roberta Taub 

Love & War (1992) 
  Friends And Relations 01x20: (Mar/01/1993) As Bitsy Porter 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Miss Rose White 41x03: (Apr/26/1992) As Miss Ryan 

Nightmare Cafe (1992) 
  Fay & Ivy 01x03: (Mar/13/1992) As Victoria 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Play's the Thing - September 9, 1969 04x11: (Jan/08/1992) As Jane Lindhurst 

China Beach (1988) 
  Fever 04x05: (Nov/03/1990) As Margaret Mary McMurphy 
  Strange Brew 03x22: (Apr/30/1990) As Margaret Mary McMurphy 
  The World (2) 02x17: (May/03/1989) As Margaret Mary McMurphy 
  The World (1) 02x16: (Apr/26/1989) As Mom McMurphy 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Gigolo 02x15: (Jan/19/1988) As Barbara Raymond 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Gorilla My Dreams 02x11: (Jan/14/1988) As Cynthia Levine 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Design for Killing 02x17: (Feb/10/1983) As Vivian Penn 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Senator's Wife Was Indiscreet 01x10: (Dec/27/1982) As Maggie Dannon 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 34th Annual Emmy Awards 34x01: (Sep/19/1982) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'The Elephant Man') 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Star / The Trouble With Chester / Fran's Worst Friend 01x02: (Mar/04/1981) As unknown 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Have I Got a Girl For You 02x09: (Feb/01/1981) As Beverly 
  One For My Baby 01x07: (Nov/18/1979) As Elaine 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Woman of Steel 02x18: (Jan/27/1976) As Marge Brenner 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Poisoned Pigeon 03x22: (Mar/25/1975) As Della Madison / Olivia Kearney 
  The Platinum Connection 02x16: (Jan/20/1974) As Mary Dwayne 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Invisible Wife 06x19: (Feb/10/1975) As Nina Bradshaw 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Deadly Carrier 01x10: (Mar/21/1974) As Dr. Laura Burnett 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Population: Zero 01x01: (Jan/18/1974) As Chris Forbes 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Wedding Gift 08x21: (Feb/11/1973) As Della Marot 
  The Deadly Species 07x24: (Mar/05/1972) As Jean Scott 
  The Doll Courier 05x15: (Dec/21/1969) As Muriel Selby 

Banacek (1972) 
  The Greatest Collection of Them All 01x07: (Jan/24/1973) As Gloria Hamilton 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Goodnight Nancy 01x05: (Oct/21/1972) As Nancy Brock 

Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1969) 
  The Marriage Saver 01x15: (Jan/09/1970) As Peggy 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and a Couple of Couples 01x03: (Sep/29/1969) As Unknown 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Welcome to the Wedding 03x08: (Nov/09/1962) As Bride 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Matter of Life or Death 08x17: (Unaired) As Susan Harmon, [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Quantum Leap Songs:
+ For Once In My Life 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Penny Fuller Quotes

No quotes added for this person