Login or register  
TV

Dennis Burkley

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Burkley
Birth Name: Dennis Henry Burkley
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1945 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Date Of Death: July 14, 2013
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dennis Burkley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sanford (1980)As: Cal Pettie
Hanging In (1979)As: Sam Dickey
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (1976)As: Mac Slattery
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Boy Can't Help It 13x19: (Sep/13/2009) Voiced  Principal Moss 
  Born Again on the Fourth of July 13x14: (Apr/19/2009) Voiced  Principal Moss 
  When Joseph Met Lori, and Made Out with Her in the Janitor's Closet 13x23: (Unaired) Voiced  Principal Moss 
  Bill Gathers Moss 13x22: (Unaired) Voiced  Principal Moss 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Sold a Guy a Lemon Car 04x09: (Nov/06/2008) As Junkyard Owner 
  Randy's Touchdown 01x03: (Oct/04/2005) As Impound Owner 

Reba (2001) 
  He's Having a Baby 01x17: (Apr/12/2002) As Fred 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Guilt 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Bill 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Bro-Jack 03x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Duke 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Lock-Up 01x11: (Dec/19/1998) As Warden Jalouse 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Tim's First Car 08x08: (Nov/10/1998) As Larry 

JAG (1995) 
  Yesterday's Heroes 03x15: (Feb/24/1998) As Jungle Larry 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Caged 01x09: (Nov/14/1997) As Louie 

Living Single (1993) 
  The Clown That Roared 04x14: (Jan/23/1997) As Jonathan Remington 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Missed Manners 04x03: (Sep/27/1996) As Rude Guy 

Renegade (1992) 
  Self Defense 05x02: (Sep/20/1996) As Smokey 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Auntie Maimed 03x19: (Apr/30/1996) As Ernie "Pig" 

ER (1994) 
  What Life? 02x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Tom Perry 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Fresh Prince: The Movie 05x05: (Oct/10/1994) As Hatfield 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Houseguest 01x08: (May/24/1994) As Nestor 

Thea (1993) 
  TCB 01x18: (Feb/16/1994) As Walt 

Family Matters (1989) 
  An Officer and a Waldo 04x08: (Nov/06/1992) As Repairman 

Dream On (1990) 
  ...And Sheep are Nervous 01x06: (Aug/12/1990) As Bubba 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Dead Men Don't Floss 03x19: (Apr/04/1986) As Kickstart 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  When Worlds Collide 02x18: (Feb/18/1986) As Pee Wee 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  O.D. Feelin' 02x07: (Jan/28/1986) As Fool 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Strange Visitor to Hazzard 07x15: (Jan/25/1985) As Mickey Larson 

Night Court (1984) 
  The Blizzard 02x10: (Dec/06/1984) As Angry Man 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Abigail (aka The Other Woman) 02x16: (Feb/07/1984) As unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Always Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth 01x06: (Nov/07/1983) As Earl Dowd 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Short Notice 01x22: (May/06/1983) As Tiny 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Spotlight on Rico 03x20: (Apr/28/1983) As Sonny Crockett 
  Eugene's Comedy Empire Strikes Back 03x19: (Mar/03/1983) As Sonny Crockett 
  Life in the Minors 03x18: (Feb/24/1983) As Sonny Crockett 
  The Belles of St. Mary's 03x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Sonny Crockett 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Hog Wild 02x04: (Nov/25/1981) As  

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Sixteen Byte Data Chip and the Brown-eyed Fox 01x06: (Mar/09/1980) As Cletus 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Police Escort 01x14: (Feb/05/1980) As Harry Cunningham 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Lobo 01x10: (May/05/1979) As Cunningham 
  Lobo's Revenge 01x06: (Apr/07/1979) As Harry Cunningham 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Return of the Black Shadow 05x18: (Feb/17/1979) As Thomas 'Animal' Nicholas 
  Just Another Polish Wedding 03x17: (Feb/18/1977) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Coulter City Wildcat 03x06: (Nov/12/1976) As Howard 

Baretta (1975) 
  It's a Boy 04x14: (Feb/02/1978) As Ronco 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Deadly Secret 03x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Tom Tom 

McCloud (1970) 
  Bonnie and McCloud 07x01: (Oct/24/1976) As "Big Mama" 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Omaha Tiger 01x18: (Jan/28/1976) As Eddie Bell - "The Omaha Tiger" 

The Texas Wheelers (1974) 
  The Twister 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As unknown 
  Big Night in Blue Gum 01x11: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Burkley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..