Login or register  
TV

Ellen Albertini Dow

Mostly Credited As: Ellen Albertini Dow
Sometimes Credited As: Ellen Dow

Birth Name: Ellen Rose Albertini
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1913 (Age 101)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Ellen Albertini Dow



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Maybe It's Me (2001)As: Grandma Harriet Krupp
Payne (1999)As: Flo
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Chicago 02x20: (Mar/26/2013) As Aunt Ruthie 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Jesus, Mary & Joseph 11x08: (Dec/23/2012) Voiced  Elderly Woman 
  Stewie Loves Lois 05x01: (Sep/10/2006) Voiced  Elderly Woman 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Aunt Ginger 01x03: (Jan/23/2011) As Aunt Ginger, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  1600 Candles 04x01: (Sep/28/2008) Voiced  Woman on Bus 
  Francine's Flashback 01x04: (May/15/2005) Voiced  Old Woman 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Torn 04x21: (Apr/08/2007) As Audrey Abruzzi 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  Let Go, Let Golf 01x03: (Jan/17/2007) As Rose 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Debt It Be 01x20: (Dec/01/2006) As Katherine McCord 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Social Studies & Embarrassment 03x06: (Nov/12/2006) As Mrs. Knapp 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Broke Joy's Fancy Figurine 01x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Gertrude Balboa, [Special Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Whatever Happened To Seymour Magoon? 03x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Dottie 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Roberta 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Faith in Humanity 04x23: (Apr/19/2005) As Betty 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  Bye, Bye, Miss American Pie 01x05: (Dec/12/2003) As Clara Meeks 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Hold on Tight 02x22: (May/22/2001) As Mrs. Powell 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Young & The Tactless 03x21: (Apr/26/2001) As Sylvia Walker 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Jack Vents 04x05: (Nov/09/1999) As Mrs. Gallo 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It 02x07: (Oct/31/1997) As Old Lady 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Needle Point, Toy to the Rescue, Mystery Lock, The House on Baker Street & The Train. 01x05: (Jun/22/1997) As Aunt Connie 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eighteen, Year Two 02x18: (May/29/1997) As Esther Kettering 
  Chapter Seventeen, Year Two 02x17: (May/29/1997) As Esther Kettering 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Secret Code 07x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Momma 

ER (1994) 
  Hell and High Water 02x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Mrs. Riblet 

Cybill (1995) 
  Death and Execs 01x10: (Mar/20/1995) As Elderly Woman 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  It's My Party 03x03: (Oct/08/1994) As Miss Abbington 

Family Matters (1989) 
  That's What Friends Are For 05x19: (Mar/04/1994) As Mrs. Ostendoft 
  Scenes from a Mall 05x12: (Dec/17/1993) As Elderly Lady 
  Have Yourself a Very Winslow Christmas 02x13: (Dec/21/1990) As Mrs. Ferguson 
  The Big Reunion 01x15: (Jan/19/1990) As Miss Gilbert 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Sub Rosa 07x14: (Jan/31/1994) As Felisa Howard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Dr. Ruth - April 25, 1985 05x14: (Jan/19/1993) As Grandma 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Kevin Delivers 06x08: (Nov/25/1992) As Mrs. Tambora 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Older and Wiser 06x18: (Feb/16/1991) As Sarah 
  Sophia's Choice 04x22: (Apr/15/1989) As Lillian 
  The Days and Nights of Sophia Petrillo 04x02: (Oct/22/1988) As Mrs. Leonard 

Newhart (1982) 
  Good Lord Loudon 08x07: (Nov/20/1989) As Dorothy Benson 
  Utley Exposed 08x04: (Oct/16/1989) As Dorothy Benson 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Black Tickets 01x14: (Feb/05/1989) As Old Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Los Dos DiPestos 04x08: (Jan/05/1988) As Mrs. Baer 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Nor Iron Bars a Cage 01x07: (Nov/13/1987) As Anna Lausch 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Storyteller 02x05: (Oct/11/1986) As Old Woman 
  Need to Know 01x51: (Mar/21/1986) As Mrs. Hotchkiss 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ellen Albertini Dow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..