Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marji Martin


Mostly Credited As: Marji Martin
Birth Name: Margery Martin





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Roswell (1999) 
  Max in the City (2) 02x09: (Nov/27/2000) As Hanar 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Road Trip 04x05: (Nov/13/1999) As Waitress 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  Natural Born Kenan 04x06: (Sep/11/1999) As Unknown 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Once a Secretary, Always a Secretary 06x03: (Oct/14/1998) As Nanny Bower 

ER (1994) 
  Let the Games Begin 03x02: (Oct/03/1996) As PCP Woman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ballad for a Blue Lady 07x09: (Dec/02/1990) As Mirabelle 

Designing Women (1986) 
  There She Is 04x03: (Oct/02/1989) As Donna Jo 

Night Court (1984) 
  Another Day in the Life 05x16: (Feb/18/1988) As Sister Carla 
  Inside Harry Stone 02x09: (Nov/29/1984) As Nurse 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Wizard of Odds 02x02: (Oct/22/1987) As Mildred Greevy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  In the Belly of the Bus 06x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Fat Woman 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Cindy 02x04: (Oct/23/1985) As Clarice 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Judgment Day (2) 04x02: (Sep/24/1985) As Fat Lady 
  Judgment Day (1) 04x01: (Sep/24/1985) As Fat Lady 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marji Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person