Login or register  
TV

Sab Shimono

Mostly Credited As: Sab Shimono
Birth Name: Saburo Shimono
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California

Sab Shimono


Sab Shimono is 71 years old and was born on July 31, 1943.
He is known for his role as Mr. Murakami in the show Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012).
He was born in Sacramento, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012)As: Mr. Murakami -- [Voice]
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000)As: Uncle -- [Voice]
Gung Ho (1986)As: Mr. Saito
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Mohai (Offering) 03x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Uncle Keako, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ho'ohuli Na'au (Close to Heart) 01x22: (May/02/2011) As Uncle Keako 
  Ma Ke Kahakai (Shore) 01x20: (Apr/11/2011) As Uncle Keako 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  But There's A Catch 03x02: (Jul/06/2011) As Jono 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Chrysanthemum and the Sword 04x05: (Aug/22/2010) As Ichiro Kamura 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Red Ball 03x03: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Mr. Long-dou 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  The Man From the Edge of Tomorrow (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  K3NT 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Don't Worry, Speed Racer 04x13: (Jan/22/2007) As Hiroshi 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Wife Aquatic 18x10: (Jan/07/2007) Voiced  Unknown 
  In Marge We Trust 08x22: (Apr/27/1997) Voiced  Mr. Sparkle 
  One Fish, Two Fish, Blowfish, Blue Fish 02x11: (Jan/24/1991) Voiced  Master Chef 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Guru 02x19: (Dec/01/2006) Voiced  Master Yu 
  The Desert 02x11: (Jul/14/2006) Voiced  Master Yu 
  The Blind Bandit 02x06: (May/05/2006) Voiced  Master Yu 
  The Storm 01x12: (Jun/03/2005) Voiced  Monk Gyatso 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Dead Reckoning 05x06: (Feb/18/2006) Voiced  Monk 

Samurai Jack (2001) 
  XIX: Jack Remembers The Past 02x06: (Apr/05/2002) Voiced  Emperor 
  I: The Beginning (I) 01x01: (Aug/10/2001) Voiced  Emperor 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  The Awful Truth 01x02: (Oct/03/1999) As Mr. Tanaka 

ER (1994) 
  No Brain, No Gain 03x07: (Nov/14/1996) As Dr. Okida 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Checks 08x07: (Nov/07/1996) As Executive #1 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Loose Lips Sink Friendships 01x06: (Oct/13/1996) As Bobby Wong 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Excelsis Dei 02x11: (Dec/16/1994) As Gung Bittuen 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  The Death of Sheila 01x07: (Oct/03/1992) As Koyosaka 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Last Newhart 08x24: (May/21/1990) As Sunatra 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Colonel Mustard in the Conservatory with the Wrench 10x13: (Feb/02/1989) As Pharmacist 
  Mrs. Peacock in the Library with the Lead Pipe 10x12: (Jan/26/1989) As Pharmacist 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele at Your Service 04x18: (Mar/15/1986) As Sam Kuromatsu 
  Your Steele the One For Me 01x08: (Nov/26/1982) As Kenji Ito 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Chinatown Memories 01x07: (Feb/14/1985) As Mr. Chen 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Mourning Becomes Matuka 01x21: (Jun/01/1983) As General Anago 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death 01x15: (Jan/21/1983) As Hito Osaka, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Rich and Hartless 04x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Koji 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  One of Our Own 02x02: (Nov/01/1982) As Cunningham 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Slow Boat to Madness (2) 07x04: (Nov/18/1981) As Tokamo 
  Slow Boat to Madness (1) 07x03: (Nov/11/1981) As Tokamo 
  Cover-Up 05x15: (Feb/07/1980) As Paramedic 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  Epidemic 02x05: (Apr/14/1981) As Yeung-Lee 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Last Ten Days 09x07: (Jan/08/1981) As Corporal Kiyono 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Back Pay 08x24: (Mar/10/1980) As Jin 
  Dear Comrade 07x11: (Nov/27/1978) As Kwang 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Gunfighter 02x01: (Jan/15/1979) As Cook 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Divine Wind 02x01: (Dec/14/1977) As Bomber Commander 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sab Shimono Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..