Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeff Yagher


Mostly Credited As: Jeff Yagher
Birth Name: Jeffrey Brian Yagher
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lawrence, Kansas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jeff Yagher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Room for Two (1992)As: Keith Wyman
V (1983) (1983)As: Kyle Bates
Episode Cast Credits 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Your Number's Up 02x10: (Dec/06/2011) As Dr. Adam Farber 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Lost Girls 10x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Brett McDowell 

Bones (2005) 
  The Critic in the Cabernet 04x25: (May/07/2009) As Sean Mortenson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Beginning 05x24: (May/10/2007) As Gary Sedgwick 

The Game (2006) 
  The Big Chill 01x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Mike 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  A Coat of White Primer 05x01: (Jun/06/2005) As Hoyt 
  Untitled 04x12: (Sep/12/2004) As Hoyt 
  Bomb Shelter 04x11: (Aug/29/2004) As Hoyt 
  The Black Forest 04x10: (Aug/22/2004) As Hoyt 

Alias (2001) 
  The Descent 04x20: (May/18/2005) As Greyson Wells 

Angel (1999) 
  Time Bomb 05x19: (Apr/28/2004) As Fell Leader 

Reba (2001) 
  Terry Holliway 02x15: (Feb/07/2003) As Terry Holliway 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Netherlands 07x23: (May/06/2001) As Mike Rice 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Medieval Crimes 09x17: (Apr/21/2001) As Hawkins 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Flesh and Blood, Part 2 07x10: (Nov/29/2000) As Iden 
  Flesh and Blood, Part 1 07x09: (Nov/29/2000) As Iden 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Losers 05x03: (Oct/16/2000) As Professor 

Profiler (1996) 
  Besieged 04x12: (Feb/19/2000) As Jason Bendross 

The Practice (1997) 
  Lawyers, Reporters and Cockroaches 03x15: (Feb/21/1999) As Michael Sawyer 

Millennium (1996) 
  ...Thirteen Years Later 03x05: (Oct/30/1998) As Mark Bianco 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Rye 07x11: (Jan/04/1996) As John 

Columbo (1971) 
  Strange Bedfellows 10x10: (May/08/1995) As Teddy McVeigh 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  You've Come a Long Way, Baby-Sitter 04x18: (Feb/03/1993) As Nathan Gage 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Nightmoves 01x02: (Jun/25/1992) As Jack Houghton 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Ain't Misbehavin' 05x20: (Apr/08/1992) As Unknown 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense 01x06: (Jan/08/1992) As John Beaver 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Lower Berth 02x14: (Jul/03/1990) As Enoch the Two-Faced Man 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Silence is Golden 02x07: (Nov/19/1989) As Rick Rake 

Newhart (1982) 
  Goonstruck 07x05: (Dec/12/1988) As Stoney 

Ohara (1987) 
  Seeing Something That Isn't There 02x18: (Apr/30/1988) As Paul Scarsgaard 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Cemetery Vote 03x20: (Apr/05/1987) As Deputy Wayne Beeler 

Hotel (1983) 
  Forsaking All Others 04x07: (Nov/26/1986) As Man 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Once and Future King 02x01: (Sep/27/1986) As Elvis Presley / Gary Pitkin 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Blood and Honor 06x10: (Nov/21/1985) As Andy Hawkes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Yagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person