Login or register  
TV

Charlie Dell

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Dell
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Dell

Birth Name: Charles Ardell Smith
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nueces County, Texas

Charlie Dell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jason of Star Command (1978)As: Professor E.J. Parsafoot
Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Up Fisher (2014) 
  First Time's The Charm 01x10: (Apr/29/2014) As Elliot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Survival of the Fittest 03x12: (Apr/07/2013) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  The Devil's Lube 06x11: (Dec/15/2008) As Minister 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  Oh, Henry 01x06: (Feb/28/2007) As Benny Underhill 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Listen to the Rain on the Roof 03x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Older Man 

All of Us (2003) 
  Divorce Means Never Having to Say I'm Sorry 03x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Martin 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  The Sweet Hairafter 04x02: (Sep/24/2003) As Irving Gold 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9389 37x215: (Sep/12/2002) As Virgil Dawson 
  Ep. #9388 37x214: (Sep/10/2002) As Virgil Dawson 

ER (1994) 
  Faith 03x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Unknown 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Shoeless Al 09x25: (May/14/1995) As Leslie Baum 
  Poppy's By the Tree (2) 02x02: (Sep/27/1987) As Roy 
  Poppy's By the Tree (1) 02x01: (Sep/27/1987) As Roy 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Witness 01x14: (Jan/09/1994) As Dr. Hubert 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Hell Toupee 05x01: (Sep/24/1993) As Barry 

Evening Shade (1990) 
  The Wood Who Stole Christmas 01x11: (Dec/17/1990) As Nub Oliver 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Out of Peekskill (2) 08x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Minister 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Stratton and Stratton 04x15: (Jan/12/1986) As Bernard 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Where The Girls Are 02x01: (Oct/02/1984) As Telephone Exchange Computer Operator 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Tale of the Frog Prince 01x01: (Sep/11/1982) As The Page 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Love, Christy 01x02: (Dec/01/1981) As Russell Tiegs 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  People's Choice 02x11: (Nov/30/1979) As Emory Potter 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Dancer/Nobody's There 03x09: (Nov/17/1979) As Usher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Dell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..