Login or register  
TV

Maria Bello

Mostly Credited As: Maria Bello
Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Maria Bello



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Driver (2014)As: Tess Throne
Touch (2012)As: Lucy Robbins
Prime Suspect (2011) (2011)As: Detective Jane Timoney
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) (1996)As: Mrs. Smith
ER (1994)As: Dr. Anna Del Amico (Episodes 70–91, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Maria Bello, Bradley Trevor Greive 10x109: (Jun/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Maria Bello, Derek Luke, Robin Thicke 02x168: (Oct/23/2006) As Herself 
  Maria Bello, Collective Soul, Samuel L. Jackson 01x14: (Jan/20/2005) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Cheeseburger! Cheeseburger! Cheeseburger! 03x164: (May/26/2014) As Herself 
  Blasts from the Plast 02x191: (Jul/11/2013) As Herself 

Touch (2012) 
  Gyre (Part 2 of 2) 01x12: (May/31/2012) As Lucy Robbins, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gyre (Part 1 of 2) 01x11: (May/31/2012) As Lucy Robbins, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Robin Williams, Drew Hastings, Vince Gill 19x191: (Nov/16/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Rescue 12x10: (Dec/01/2010) As Vivian Arliss, [Special Guest Stars]
  Trophy 12x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Vivian Arliss, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin Costner, Maria Bello, Gogol Bordello, Yuto Miyazawa 15x141: (Jul/30/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  October 19, 2006 02x23: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Maria Bello, Tom Bergeron, Fran Drescher 02x15: (Sep/30/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Barry Manilow/Maria Bello 02x125: (Mar/11/2005) As Herself 
  Barry Manilow/Maria Bello 02x89: (Jan/20/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  George Carlin, Maria Bello, Sarah McLachlan 03x35: (Mar/18/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 78 07x78: (Dec/18/2003) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  One More for the Road 03x22: (May/15/1997) As Dr. Anna Del Amico 

Due South (1994) 
  One Good Man 02x08: (Feb/08/1996) As Mackenzie King 

The Commish (1991) 
  In the Shadow of the Gallows 05x01: (Nov/30/1995) As Betsy 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  An Enemy Within 01x11: (Nov/20/1995) As Emily Noonan 
Latest news

Maria Bello exits 'Touch' Jan/25/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Bello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..