Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Connie Ray


Mostly Credited As: Connie Ray
Birth Name: Constance Ray
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Connie Ray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Torkelsons (1991)As: Millicent Torkelson
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Bed's Too Big Without You 11x10: (Feb/05/2015) As Karen Kepner 
  Don't Let's Start 11x06: (Nov/06/2014) As Karen Kepner 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Lost and Found 04x05: (Oct/25/2013) As Ruth 

The Big C (2010) 
  The Finale 04x04: (May/20/2013) As Principal Connie Schuler 
  Quality of Life 04x01: (Apr/29/2013) As Principal Connie Schuler 
  What’s Your Story? 03x02: (Apr/15/2012) As Principal Connie Schuler 
  The Little c 02x06: (Aug/01/2011) As Principal Connie Schuler 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Walkin' After Midnight 02x05: (Oct/30/2012) As Mrs. Beaudry (Bluebell Resident) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Double Strands 13x04: (Oct/12/2011) As Biological Mother 

Justified (2010) 
  Blaze of Glory 02x06: (Mar/16/2011) As Jenny Reasoner 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Wedding 01x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Sheila 
  The Cake 01x08: (Nov/17/2008) As Sheila 

GREEK (2007) 
  47 Hours and 11 Minutes 01x17: (May/05/2008) As Norma Kettlewell 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Deceitful 04x19: (Mar/08/2006) As Joy 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  High Maintenance 01x14: (Feb/04/2003) As Nona 

Providence (1999) 
  Out of Control 04x22: (May/10/2002) As Hazel 
  Gotcha 04x18: (Apr/12/2002) As Hazel 
  All the King's Men 04x14: (Feb/01/2002) As Hazel 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Wedding 01x06: (Apr/23/2002) As Lorie 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Mr. Lee 03x10: (Feb/06/1999) As Deputy Marilyn Miller 
  Red Rock Jarod 02x19: (May/02/1998) As Deputy Marilyn Miller 

ER (1994) 
  Friendly Fire 04x03: (Oct/09/1997) As Glenda 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Leap of Faith 08x02: (Oct/14/1993) As Philomena Bannister 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Killin' Time - June 18, 1958 05x05: (Oct/20/1992) As Carol Pruitt 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  Ghost Family 01x10: (Unaired) As Doris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Torkelsons (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Educating Millicent 01x12 Dec/22/1991 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Ray Quotes

No quotes added for this person