Login or register  
TV

David Mills

Mostly Credited As: David Mills
Birth Name: David Eugene Mills
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1961 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Date Of Death: March 30, 2010
Cause Of Death: brain aneurysm

David Mills



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 52nd Annual Emmy Awards 52x01: (Sep/10/2000) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'The Corner') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kingpin (2003)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Night Visions (2001)• First Assistant Director
NYPD Blue (1993)• Co-Producer
The Corner (2000)• Executive Producer
Treme (2010)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Treme (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Smoke My Peace Pipe 01x07 May/23/2010 As: Story, Teleplay
Right Place, Wrong Time 01x03 Apr/25/2010 As: Story, Teleplay
The Wire (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
React Quotes 05x05 Feb/03/2008 As: Story, Teleplay
Soft Eyes 04x02 Sep/17/2006 As: Story, Teleplay
Conviction (US) (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Downhill 01x08 Apr/14/2006 As: Writer
Kingpin (2003) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Odd Couple 01x05 Feb/16/2003 As: Teleplay
Black Magic Woman 01x03 Feb/09/2003 As: Writer
El Velorio 01x02 Feb/04/2003 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Feb/02/2003 As: Writer
The Corner (2000) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Everyman's Blues 01x06 May/21/2000 As: Writer
Corner Boy's Blues 01x05 May/14/2000 As: Writer
Fran's Blues 01x03 Apr/30/2000 As: Writer
DeAndre's Blues 01x02 Apr/23/2000 As: Writer
Gary's Blues 01x01 Apr/16/2000 As: Writer
ER (1994) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Rites of Spring 05x19 Apr/29/1999 As: Writer
Hazed and Confused 05x07 Nov/12/1998 As: Writer
Think Warm Thoughts 04x11 Jan/08/1998 As: Writer
Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05 Oct/30/1997 As: Writer
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Finnegan's Wake 06x21 Apr/24/1998 As: Teleplay
Cradle to Grave 03x10 Jan/13/1995 As: Teleplay
Bop Gun 02x01 Jan/06/1994 As: Teleplay
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Taillight's Last Gleaming 04x15 Feb/18/1997 As: Writer
Upstairs, Downstairs 04x12 Jan/21/1997 As: Writer, Story
Thick Stu 04x02 Oct/22/1996 As: Writer
Closing Time 03x21 May/14/1996 As: Writer, Story
Head Case 03x15 Feb/27/1996 As: Writer, Story
Picket Fences (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Close Encounters 03x14 Feb/03/1995 As: Writer
Elective Conduct 03x06 Nov/04/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Mills Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..