Login or register  
TV

Coby Bell


Mostly Credited As: Coby Bell
Birth Name: Coby Scott Bell
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Coby Bell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Burn Notice (2007)As: Jesse Porter (S04-S07)
The Game (2006)As: Jason Pitts (S01-S03, S07-present;Recurring otherwise)
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
Third Watch (1999)As: Ty Davis Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Game | Mary Mary 01x111: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Game (2006) 
  The Hospital Episode 06x20: (Sep/03/2013) As Jason Pitts 
  I'm Not Kelly Pitts 06x12: (Jul/09/2013) As Jason Pitts, [Special Guest Stars]
  How to Lose All Your Phat in One Day 06x08: (May/07/2013) As Jason Pitts, [Special Guest Stars]
  Welcome to the Jungle 06x07: (Apr/30/2013) As Jason Pitts, [Special Guest Stars]

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  Diversity Hire 01x03: (Jan/21/2010) Voiced  Conway Stern 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Kill Switch 05x23: (May/07/2007) As Tony Decker 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  The Game 06x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Jason 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Days of Wine and Neuroses Episode 04x09: (Nov/21/2005) As Glen Stallworth 
  The Big How to Do & Undo It Episode 04x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Glen Stallworth 
  The Big Young & the Restless Episode 04x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Glen Stallworth 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Most Hated Man on Campus 02x16: (Feb/11/1998) As Anthony Garret 
  The Dating Game 02x09: (Nov/12/1997) As Anthony Garret, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Brett Nicholson 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Reptile Boy 02x05: (Oct/13/1997) As Young Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Father Wendell 04x06: (Oct/12/1997) As DeVaughn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

6' 3" is his height.

Married to Aviss Pinkney-Bell.

Has twin girls, Serrae and Jaena Bell, born Saturday, June 21, 2003.

Coby Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person