Login or register  
TV

Joe Torry

Mostly Credited As: Joe Torry
Birth Name: Joseph Pierre Torry
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Joe Torry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Uptown Comic (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Def Comedy Jam (1992)As: Host (1994 - 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  A Partnerless Partner 04x20: (May/03/2004) As Mel 
  Between Brock and a Hard Place 04x09: (Nov/17/2003) As Mel 

NCIS (2003) 
  Seadog 01x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Darryl Wilkins (Rival Gang Leader, Walks Through Autopsy) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Flamingo Rising 50x03: (Feb/04/2001) As Pete Moss 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dead Girl Walking 06x13: (Feb/23/1999) As Willis 

ER (1994) 
  Do You See What I See? 04x10: (Dec/18/1997) As Chris Law 
  Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Chris Law 
  Random Acts 03x20: (May/01/1997) As Chris Law, [Special Guest Stars]
  Tribes 03x17: (Apr/10/1997) As Chris Law, [Special Guest Stars]

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Evolution 01x09: (Dec/09/1996) As Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Torry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..