Login or register  
TV

Chyler Leigh

Mostly Credited As: Chyler Leigh
Birth Name: Chyler Leigh Potts
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Chyler Leigh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Supergirl (2015)As: Alexandra "Alex" Danvers
Taxi Brooklyn (2014)As: Detective Caitlyn 'Cat' Sullivan
Reunion (2005)As: Carla Noll
Grey's Anatomy (2005)As: Dr. Lexie Grey (S04-S08)
girls club (2002)As: Sarah Mickle
That '80s Show (2002)As: June Tuesday
Safe Harbor (1999)As: Jamie Martin
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dixie Carter; Chyler Leigh 01x64: (Dec/04/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jamie Foxx, Chyler Leigh, Soulja Boy 05x138: (Oct/04/2007) As Herself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Didn't We Almost Have It All 03x25: (May/17/2007) As Lexie Grey (Daughter of Thatcher and Susan Grey) 
  Testing 1-2-3 03x24: (May/10/2007) As Lexie Grey (Daughter of Thatcher and Susan Grey) 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 7th Annual Teen Choice Awards 07x01: (Aug/16/2005) As Herself 

North Shore (2004) 
  My Boyfriend's Back 01x05: (Jul/12/2004) As Kate Spangler 

The Practice (1997) 
  Character Evidence 07x13: (Feb/10/2003) As Claire Wyatt 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Blind 05x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Frankie 
  Busted 05x04: (Oct/23/2000) As Frankie 
  Losers 05x03: (Oct/16/2000) As Frankie 
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Song Beneath the Song + Breathe (2 AM) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chyler Leigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..