Login or register  
TV

Paul Kreppel

Mostly Credited As: Paul Kreppel
Birth Name: Paul David Kreppel
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kingston, New York




TV Appearances

Main cast 
It's a Living (1980)As: Sonny Mann
Episode Cast Credits 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Eric's Burger Job 01x05: (Sep/27/1998) As Mr. Burkhart 
  Streaking 01x03: (Sep/06/1998) As Mr. Burkhart 
  That '70s Pilot 01x01: (Aug/23/1998) As Mr. Burkhardt 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Phoney Business 07x11: (Jan/09/1998) As Stan 

ER (1994) 
  Freak Show 04x08: (Nov/20/1997) As Rodney Price? 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Greed Is Good 01x14: (Jan/03/1990) As Mark Mersen 

Night Court (1984) 
  Welcome Back, Momma 01x04: (Feb/01/1984) As Guy Harris 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Scene Steelers 02x07: (Nov/15/1983) As Stan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Rhino Of The Year/One Last Time/For Love or Money 07x05: (Oct/22/1983) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Love Island/The Sisters 06x21: (May/07/1983) As Don Mitchell 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  Turnabout 01x02: (Oct/21/1982) As Janitor 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Beatnik Show 05x16: (Jan/21/1980) As Rafael 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Brotherly Love (US) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stealing Beauty 02x17 Feb/16/1997 As: Director
Dave's World (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Death of a Saleswoman 03x06 Oct/25/1995 As: Director
The Joint Venture 02x20 Feb/27/1995 As: Director
Thea (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
TCB 01x18 Feb/16/1994 As: Director
Call Me Thea 01x17 Feb/09/1994 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Kreppel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..