TV

Tuck Milligan


Mostly Credited As: Tuck Milligan
Birth Name: Jacob Milligan
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1949 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri

Tuck Milligan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
North and South (US) (1985)As: Smith Dawkins (Story 1)
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Theo Whitney (1981-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Aletheia 03x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Finch’s Father 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Finch’s Father 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Finch’s Father 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paul Kinsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  Broadway Limited 01x03: (Oct/03/2010) As Dr. Brubaker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Trade-Off 01x05: (Apr/11/2008) As Councilman Hendricks 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Saving Face 05x08: (Nov/27/2005) As Lorentz 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/24/2004) As Prosecutor 

Ed (2000) 
  The Decision 03x22: (Apr/11/2003) As Corey 
  The Decision 03x22: (Apr/11/2003) As Corey 

Oz (1997) 
  Famous Last Words 04x16: (Feb/25/2001) As Johnston 

ER (1994) 
  Family Practice 04x14: (Feb/05/1998) As ER Doc 
  Family Practice 04x14: (Feb/05/1998) As ER Doc 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Firewalker 02x09: (Nov/18/1994) As Dr. Adam Pierce 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Mr. Dreeb Comes to Town 01x03: (Oct/02/1992) As Steven Pankow 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Usual Suspects 07x08: (Nov/14/1990) As Ernie Lydell 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Model Citizen 05x23: (May/25/1986) As Peter 
  Model Citizen 05x23: (May/25/1986) As Peter 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip Karr 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip Karr 

Newhart (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ron Hennessey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tuck Milligan Quotes

No quotes added for this person