Login or register  
TV

Jeff Cahill

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Cahill
Birth Name: Jeffrey Garold Cahill
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1968 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northbrook, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 18, 2013
Cause Of Death: cancer

Jeff Cahill



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Southland (2009) 
  Mozambique 01x02: (Apr/16/2009) As Skylar Joel 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Honor Bound 04x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Victor Pratt 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Silence 01x23: (May/21/2004) As Walter Washington 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Brass Ring 01x06: (Mar/09/2003) As Pinky 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Secrets & Lies (1) 01x22: (May/06/2002) As Davey 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Confession 05x18: (Apr/01/2001) As Eddie Larson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Sleep Over 07x14: (Apr/04/2000) As J.B. Murphy 
  Along Came Jones 07x07: (Feb/22/2000) As J.B. Murphy 
  Loogie Nights 07x01: (Jan/11/2000) As J.B. Murphy 
  I Have a Dream 06x15: (Apr/06/1999) As J.B. Murphy 

ER (1994) 
  Last Rites 06x02: (Oct/07/1999) As Transport Dispatcher Tony Fig 
  Power 05x20: (May/06/1999) As Transport Dispatcher Tony Fig 
  Nobody Doesn't Like Amanda Lee 05x11: (Jan/07/1999) As Tony Fig 
  Vanishing Act 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Tony Fig 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Speed Baby 06x03: (Oct/28/1997) As Keanu the Cabbie 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Teach, Don't Touch 01x17: (Mar/15/1997) As Garrity Hartman 
  A Different Light 01x16: (Mar/08/1997) As Garrity Hartman 
  Everybody Wants It 01x14: (Feb/10/1997) As Garrity Hartman 
  Moonstruck 01x11: (Dec/30/1996) As Garrity Hartman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Cahill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news