Login or register  
TV

Ed Morgan


Mostly Credited As: Ed Morgan
Birth Name: Edwin T. Morgan
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1926 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: January 27, 2013





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Practice (1997) 
  Suffer The Little Children 06x08: (Nov/25/2001) As Judge Kohn 
  Part IV 01x04: (Mar/25/1997) As Judge Kohn 

ER (1994) 
  Good Luck, Ruth Johnson 05x09: (Dec/10/1998) As Edgar 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Christmas 07x12: (Dec/20/1992) As Street Corner Charity Santa 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  My Friend Flicker 07x05: (Nov/19/1992) As Pawnbroker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Blind Side 12x02: (Sep/20/1990) As Vender #2 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  In the Forests of the Night 03x10: (Jul/21/1990) As Store Owner 

Newhart (1982) 
  Support Your Local Shifflet 06x12: (Dec/14/1987) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Love at Second Sight 03x06: (Nov/05/1986) As Mr. Boyd 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Joshua Peabody Died Here ... Possibly 02x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Austin Bailey 
  Hit, Run and Homicide 01x07: (Nov/25/1984) As Local #2 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Yes, Virginia, There Is a Liberace 04x13: (Dec/20/1984) As Guard 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trouble at Pinnacle Peak 01x02: (Oct/22/1957) As Buzz 
  Cross and Doublecross 02x04: (Oct/27/1958) As guest star 
  Hondo Man 01x31: (May/20/1958) As guest star 
  The Slater Brothers 01x07: (Nov/26/1957) As Rustler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person