Login or register  
TV

Cork Hubbert

Mostly Credited As: Cork Hubbert
Sometimes Credited As: Corky Hubbert

Birth Name: Carl Hubbert
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1952 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pendleton, Oregon
Date Of Death: September 28, 2003
Cause Of Death: Diabetes complications in Venice, California
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Cork Hubbert



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Charmings (1987)As: Luthor
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  The Miracle Worker 05x10: (Dec/17/1998) As Grumpy Elf 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina Claus 02x12: (Dec/19/1997) As Fritz 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Lisa Gets Married 02x11: (Dec/18/1996) As Jim 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  You Really Got A Hold On Me 01x09: (Nov/06/1995) As Wino, [Co-Guest Stars]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Smaller Than Life 04x03: (Oct/13/1983) As Waldo Norris 
Featured Songs

The Charmings Songs:
Trading Places + Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? 
A Charming Halloween + Heartbreak Hotel 
Modern Romance + Help Me, Rhonda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cork Hubbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news