Login or register  
TV

Marlee Matlin

Mostly Credited As: Marlee Matlin
Birth Name: Marlee Beth Matlin
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Morton Grove, Illinois
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Marlee Matlin



Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin Marlee Matlin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S06 - Eliminated 6th)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Runner-Up)
The L Word (2004)As: Jodi Lerner (episode 42+)
Reasonable Doubts (1991)As: Assistant DA Tess Kauffman
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  It Isn't What You Think 03x18: (Jul/28/2014) As Melody Bledsoe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Oh, Future! 03x14: (Jun/30/2014) As Melody Bledsoe 
  Love Among the Ruins 03x12: (Jun/16/2014) As Melody 
  Love Seduces Innocence, Pleasure Entraps, and Remorse Follows 03x11: (Mar/24/2014) As Melody 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Ed Catmull, Marlee Matlin 11x116: (Jun/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tim Weiner, Marlee Matlin 11x60: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey (2014) 
  Sisters of the Sun 01x08: (Apr/27/2014) Voiced  Annie Jump Cannon 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Most Interesting Man in the World 12x17: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Stella 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Stella 
  Peter Problems 12x09: (Jan/05/2014) Voiced  Stella 
  The Blind Side 10x11: (Jan/15/2012) Voiced  Stella 

Glee (2009) 
  City Of Angels 05x11: (Mar/11/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cuba Gooding Jr. | Marlee Matlin | Bone Thugs-N-Harmony 01x75: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Marlee Matlin, Kim Carnes and Robert Carradine 06x06: (Nov/23/2013) As Herself 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  You Can't Say That Because ... With Marlee Matlin 01x43: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  "Celebrity Apprentice" finalists John Rich and Marlee Matlin / Dick Van Dyke 01x92: (May/24/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Two Mrs. Grissoms 11x13: (Feb/03/2011) As Julia Holden 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brad Garrett, Marlee Matlin, Paul Thorn 06x61: (Apr/22/2008) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Magda and Jeff 05x10: (Jan/22/2008) As Barbara Shapiro 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Trial 02x23: (May/10/2007) As Ruby Whitlow, [Special Guest Stars]
  Born a Gamblin' Man 02x09: (Nov/30/2006) As Ruby Whitlow, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sticks & Stones 02x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Ruby Whitlow 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Silent Night 03x12: (Dec/13/2006) As Gina Mitchum 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Llanes Family 04x01: (Sep/17/2006) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Requiem 07x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Joey Lucas, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Mommy Problem 07x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Joey Lucas, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Ticket 07x01: (Sep/25/2005) As Joey Lucas, [Special Guest Stars]
  Opposition Research 06x11: (Jan/12/2005) As Joey Lucas 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Marlee Matlin, Lisa Loeb 02x27: (Feb/14/2006) As Herself 
  John Butler, Governor Mike Huckabee, Jack Jason, Marlee Matlin 01x80: (May/11/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Parts 06x22: (May/17/2005) As Amy Solwey, [Special Guest Stars]
  Painless 05x22: (Apr/27/2004) As Dr. Amy Solwey, [Special Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  There Won't Be Trumpets 01x17: (Apr/03/2005) As Alisa Stevens 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Winners & Losers & Whiners & Boozers (1) 01x16: (Feb/24/2004) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Testimonial 03x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Ann Polton 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/17/2001 03x48: (Jul/17/2001) As Herself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Life Sentence 04x22: (May/21/2000) As Sally Berg 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  An Impartial Bias 01x07: (Nov/02/1999) As Eliza Spears 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Marlee Matlin 04x47: (Apr/15/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

ER (1994) 
  The Storm (1) 05x14: (Feb/11/1999) As Sign Language Instructor 

Spin City (1996) 
  Deaf Becomes Her 01x20: (Mar/18/1997) As Sarah Adelman 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Bottled 04x15: (Feb/16/1996) As Mayor Laurie Bey 
  The Song of Rome 03x22: (May/12/1995) As Laurie Bey 
  Saint Zach 03x20: (Apr/28/1995) As Laurie Bey 
  Changing of the Guard 03x17: (Mar/10/1995) As Laurie Bey 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Message 01x18: (Jul/16/1995) As Jennifer Winter 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Lip Reader 05x06: (Oct/28/1993) As Laura 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 60th Annual Academy Awards 36x01: (Apr/11/1988) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Winner: Best Actress (for 'Children of a Lesser God') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 44th Annual Golden Globe Awards 44x01: (Jan/31/1987) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Children of a Lesser God') 
Latest news

Marlee Matlin to Guest on 'Glee' Dec/18/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marlee Matlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..