Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Ratray


Mostly Credited As: Peter Ratray
Birth Name: Peter A. Ratray
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Dan Fox (1979)
Bright Promise (1969)As: Stu Pierce
The New People (1969)As: George Potter
Another World (1964)As: Quentin Ames (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rubicon (2010) 
  The Outsider 01x04: (Aug/15/2010) As DDI 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Fame 17x01: (Sep/22/2006) As John Kristof 
  Tragedy on Rye 13x04: (Oct/30/2002) As Max Willett 
  Amends 11x07: (Nov/29/2000) As First Deputy 
  Deceit 06x17: (Mar/27/1996) As Charles Hanna 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Critical Condition 05x06: (Aug/25/2002) As Sharper Image Salesman 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Smothered 01x03: (Oct/14/2001) As Carl Ralston 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Duty 02x13: (Jan/29/2001) As Driver 

ER (1994) 
  Point of Origin 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Dr. Sadinowski 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Young, Beautiful and Dead 02x09: (Nov/02/1995) As Dr. John McCauley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Ratray Quotes

No quotes added for this person