Login or register  
TV

Laura Innes

Mostly Credited As: Laura Innes
Sometimes Credited As: Lauren Innes

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Innes
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pontiac, Michigan
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Laura Innes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Event (2010)As: Sophia Maguire
The Louie Show (1996)As: Sandy Sincic
ER (1994)As: Dr. Kerry Weaver (Episodes 48–280, 331, recurring otherwise)
Another World (1964)As: Nora Diamond (1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Second Chance 04x08: (Sep/17/2012) As Emma Jinks 

Awake (2012) 
  Turtles All the Way Down 01x13: (May/24/2012) As Captain Tricia Harper 
  Two Birds 01x12: (May/17/2012) As Captain Tricia Harper 
  Say Hello to My Little Friend 01x11: (May/10/2012) As Captain Tricia Harper 
  Slack Water 01x10: (May/03/2012) As Captain Tricia Harper 

ER (1994) 
  Heal Thyself 15x07: (Nov/13/2008) As Dr. Kerry Weaver, [Special Guest Stars]
  John Carter, M.D. 02x22: (May/16/1996) As Dr. Kerry Weaver 
  Take These Broken Wings 02x21: (May/09/1996) As Dr. Kerry Weaver 
  Fevers of Unknown Origin 02x20: (May/02/1996) As Dr. Kerry Weaver 

The View (1997) 
  Laura Innes, Dhillon Khosla 09x84: (May/04/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 152 08x152: (Apr/12/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 79 04x79: (Jun/28/2001) As Herself 

TV Revolution (2004) 
  Body Count 01x05: (May/26/2004) As Herself 
  Black & White & Living Color 01x04: (May/25/2004) As Herself 
  Maids, Babes & Mothers 01x02: (May/23/2004) As Herself 
  Out of the Closet 01x01: (May/23/2004) As Herself 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Faire Play / The Smell Of Sucess 04x08: (Sep/20/1997) Voiced  Dr. Brander 

My So-Called Life (1994) 
  Weekend 01x18: (Jan/19/1995) As Cheryl 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Homework 01x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Liz 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Good as Gold 02x08: (Apr/17/1993) As Mrs. Kramer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


How To Get Away With Murder (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night Lila Died 01x14 Feb/26/2015 As: Director
Let's Get to Scooping 01x04 Oct/16/2014 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Was Made For Lovin' You 09x07 Nov/29/2012 As: Director
Awake (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Say Hello to My Little Friend 01x11 May/10/2012 As: Director
Brothers & Sisters (2006) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Science Fair 04x12 Jan/10/2010 As: Director
Nearlyweds 04x10 Dec/06/2009 As: Director
Let's Call the Whole Thing Off 03x23 May/03/2009 As: Director
S3X 03x21 Apr/19/2009 As: Director
It's Not Easy Being Green 03x13 Jan/18/2009 As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Coming Home 14x08 Nov/15/2007 As: Director
Sea Change 13x22 May/10/2007 As: Director
Tell Me No Secrets... 13x10 Nov/30/2006 As: Director
Strange Bedfellows 12x18 Mar/30/2006 As: Director
The Human Shield 12x07 Nov/10/2005 As: Director
Journeyman (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Legend of Dylan McCleen 01x05 Oct/22/2007 As: Director
The Year of the Rabbit 01x04 Oct/15/2007 As: Director
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
4AM Miracle 01x16 Feb/19/2007 As: Director
House (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Informed Consent 03x03 Sep/19/2006 As: Director
The West Wing (1999) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Two Weeks Out 07x14 Mar/19/2006 As: Director
The Wake Up Call 06x14 Feb/09/2005 As: Director
The Dover Test 06x06 Nov/24/2004 As: Director
Constituency of One 05x05 Oct/29/2003 As: Director
Shibboleth 02x08 Nov/22/2000 As: Director
Presidio Med (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pick Your Battles 01x08 Nov/13/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Innes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news