Login or register  
TV

Maura Tierney

Mostly Credited As: Maura Tierney
Birth Name: Maura Lynn Tierney
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Maura Tierney



Maura Tierney Maura Tierney Maura Tierney Maura Tierney Maura Tierney Maura Tierney Maura Tierney Maura Tierney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Affair (2014)As: Helen Solloway
The Whole Truth (2010)As: Kathryn Pearle
Sammy (2000)As: Kathy Kelly -- [Voice]
The Andy Dick Show (2000)As: Herself
NewsRadio (1995)As: Lisa Miller
ER (1994)As: Dr. Abby Lockhart (Episodes 125–310, 312, recurring otherwise)
704 Hauser (1994)As: Cherlyn Markowitz
The Van Dyke Show (1988)As: Jillian Ryan
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Maura Tierney, Jessie J 33x31: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 122 16x122: (Mar/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Maura Tierney 10x57: (Nov/22/2006) As Herself 
  Maura Tierney 09x102: (May/30/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 93 08x93: (Jan/12/2005) As Herself 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Seven Day Rule 04x13: (Jan/27/2013) As Maddie 
  Je Ne Sais What? 04x12: (Jan/13/2013) As Maddie 
  The Art of War 04x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Maddie 
  Waiting for the Knock 04x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Maddie Hayward 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Mrs. California 08x09: (Dec/01/2011) As Mrs. California 

ER (1994) 
  Shifting Equilibrium 15x20: (Mar/19/2009) As Dr. Abby Lockhart, [Special Guest Stars]
  Great Expectations 06x08: (Nov/25/1999) As Abby Lockhart 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Maura Tierney, Sam Champion, Colbie Caillat 06x31: (Feb/22/2008) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Maura Tierney, Hall & Oates 56x58: (Nov/22/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Maura Tierney, Scott Turow, Lindsay Buckingham 02x185: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Maura Tierney, Suni Black 03x54: (Nov/17/2005) As Herself 
  Anthony Anderson/Maura Tierney 02x144: (Apr/14/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dr. Phil, Maura Tierney, India.Arie 13x146: (May/03/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Maura Tierney, Tegan & Sara 12x63: (Jan/11/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Championship Game 02x06: (Jul/01/2004) As Herself 
  Tournament 2 Game 5 02x05: (Jun/24/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Maura Tierney, Ben Harper 03x23: (Feb/26/2004) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amber Tamblyn, Brian Regan, Leona Naess 11x96: (Feb/20/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Maura Tierney 06x58: (May/14/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Movin' On Up 04x16: (Feb/27/2000) Voiced  Tanya, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Aria 02x03: (Oct/01/1991) As Patricia Blaine 

Family Ties (1982) 
  My Best Friend's Girl 07x14: (Feb/19/1989) As Darlene 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maura Tierney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..