Login or register  
TV

Billy Van

Mostly Credited As: Billy Van
Sometimes Credited As: Billy Vann

Birth Name: William Van Evera
Date Of Birth: 1934
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: January 06, 2003
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billy Van



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eureka! (1981)As: Narrator, Cartoon Voices -- [Voice]
Circus (1978) (1978)As: Himself (1979 - 1980)
The Bobby Vinton Show (1975)As: Himself (1975 - 1976)
The Ray Stevens Show (1970)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Renewal 06x22: (May/21/2007) As Teddy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bad Faith 05x20: (Apr/26/1995) As Vince Coughlin 
  Volunteers 04x02: (Sep/29/1993) As CSU Technician 
  Skin Deep 03x01: (Sep/23/1992) As Gilmore 
  In Memory Of 02x07: (Nov/05/1991) As Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Van Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..