Login or register  
TV

Margo Harshman

Mostly Credited As: Margo Harshman
Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Margo Harshman



Margo Harshman Margo Harshman Margo Harshman Margo Harshman Margo Harshman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Betas (2013)As: Lisa Rudolph
Bent (2012)As: Screwsie
The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (2007)As: Jennifer
Run of the House (2003)As: Brooke Franklin
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Rubbery Homicide 15x08: (Nov/30/2014) As April Brock 

NCIS (2003) 
  Page Not Found 11x20: (Apr/08/2014) As Delilah Fielding 
  Bulletproof 11x15: (Feb/25/2014) As Delilah Fielding 
  Double Back 11x13: (Jan/14/2014) As Delilah Fielding 
  Kill Chain 11x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Delilah Fielding 

Bones (2005) 
  The Fury In The Jury 09x09: (Nov/15/2013) As Alison Kidman 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Tangible Affection Proof 06x16: (Feb/14/2013) As Alex Jensen 
  The Egg Salad Equivalency 06x12: (Jan/03/2013) As Alex Jensen 
  The 43 Peculiarity 06x08: (Nov/15/2012) As Alex Jensen 
  The Higgs Boson Observation 06x03: (Oct/11/2012) As Alex Jensen 

House (2004) 
  Love is Blind 08x14: (Mar/19/2012) As Melissa 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Family Dinner for Schmucks 01x11: (Dec/16/2010) As Kim 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Fizbo 01x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Tanya 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Juiced 05x11: (Dec/01/2008) As Margie Coggins 

90210 (2008) 
  Hollywood Forever 01x07: (Oct/07/2008) As Detention Girl (credited as Margot Harshman) 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Winterland 01x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Abby Armstrong 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Oh, The Guilt 03x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Jennifer Morris (Daughter of Sonya Cowlman and Adam Morris) 

Everwood (2002) 
  Put On A Happy Face 04x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Maura 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  Good Parent, Bad Parent 01x04: (Nov/24/2004) As Sara 
  The Lake House 01x02: (Nov/03/2004) As Sara 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Bait 02x24: (May/20/2004) As Harley Palmer 

Run of the House (2003) 
  The Unnatural 01x18: (Unaired) As Brooke Franklin 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Battle of the Bands 01x14: (Nov/24/2000) As Tawny Dean 
Trivia

Margo began acting at the age of 2.

She is the youngest of 4 children in her family.

Margo Harshman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..