Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Ashley

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Ashley
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Cole
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1939 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ocala, Florida

Elizabeth Ashley


Elizabeth Ashley is 74 years old and was born on August 30, 1939.
She is known for her role as Emma Frame Ordway (#3) in the show Another World
she was married to she was married to George Peppard and has 1 child she was married to James Farentino.
She was born in Ocala, Florida (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hey Arnold! (1996)As: Mrs. Vitello -- [Voice]
The Buccaneers (UK) (1995)As: Mrs. Closson
Evening Shade (1990)As: Frieda Evans
Another World (1964)As: Emma Frame Ordway (#3) (1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Treme (2010) 
  All On A Mardi Gras Day 01x08: (Jun/06/2010) As Aunt Mimi 
  Shallow Water, Oh Mama 01x06: (May/16/2010) As Aunt Mimi 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Payback 01x01: (Sep/20/1999) As Serena Benson 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Truth Will Out 07x16: (Mar/26/1999) As Madeleine Pitt 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Bad Trip (1) 02x23: (May/06/1997) As Natalie 
  Caroline and Richard's Mom 01x21: (Apr/25/1996) As Natalie Karinsky 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Arnold's Hat/Stoop Kid 01x03: (Oct/14/1996) Voiced  Mrs. Vitello 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Double Fault 03x22: (Apr/10/1996) As Jeanette 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Angels on the Air 02x05: (Oct/21/1995) As Sandy Latham 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Big Easy Murder 12x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Emily Broussard 
  Truck Stop 05x16: (Apr/02/1989) As Vera Gerakaris 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Second Opinion 05x01: (Sep/21/1994) As Gwen Young 

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  Off Camera 02x16: (Sep/15/1993) As Herself 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Girl Named Hunter 06x04: (Nov/04/1989) As Felicia Green 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Viking Bikers from Hell 03x22: (Apr/03/1987) As Linda Colby 
  Knock, Knock, Who's There? 03x21: (Mar/27/1987) As Linda Colby 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Out of the Night 02x02: (Oct/29/1985) As Mrs. Baxter 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  831031 02x09: (Oct/31/1983) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Elizabeth Ashley/Hall and Oates 07x13: (Feb/27/1982) As Herself (Host) 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Diamond Run 09x18: (Mar/10/1974) As Claire 

Ironside (1967) 
  Close to the Heart 07x21: (Feb/28/1974) As Laura Keyes 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Dark Hours 07x16: (Jan/20/1974) As Karen Wislow 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Solid Gold Kidnapping (Nov/17/1973) As Erica Bergner 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Dangerous Games 01x01: (Oct/02/1973) As Jeanette Johnson 

The Magician (1973) (1973) 
  The Magician (Mar/17/1973) As Sallie Baker 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Question 07x16: (Jan/19/1973) As Andrea, [Special Guest Stars]
  Encounter 06x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Lois Stoner 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  At the Cradle Foot 01x03: (Sep/29/1972) As Karen Dovep 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Brink of Doom 02x01: (Sep/16/1970) As Anne Forley 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Banned Book 01x55: (Feb/06/1970) As Penny Dunbar 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The File on Devlin 19x02: (Nov/21/1969) As Sally Devlin 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Grotenberg Mask 02x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Diana Fuller 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Tigress by the Tail 01x30: (May/06/1963) As Donna Weston 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Season for Vengeance 01x28: (Mar/30/1963) As Cindy Messerman 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Cage Around Maria 03x22: (Mar/15/1963) As Maria 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  And Even Death Shall Die 02x08: (Nov/19/1962) As Jane Brewster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Ashley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother - The Latest Nominations Revealed

The latest set of nominations in the house has resulted in a total of..

'Once Upon a Time' Casts Tyler Jacob Moore in 'Frozen' Role

As far as I am concerned there are two kinds of people in the world:..

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this business,..