Login or register  
TV

Erik Aude

Mostly Credited As: Erik Aude
Sometimes Credited As: Erik Audé

Birth Name: Erik Anthony Audé
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Erik Aude


Erik Aude' is an Actor/Stuntman/Professional Poker player. He used his poker talents to invest in a successful restaraunt franchise in Los Angeles called 'Big Wangs.' Having the freedom to pursue acting during the days has allowed him to build his credits up from guest stars and co-stars in such shows as 'The Event' to 'Rizzoli and Isles'. Recently finished filming a Lead in a Horror called 'The Devils Dozen'.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyond the Break (2006)As: Scott Worthington (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Trouble in Candyland 04x10: (Dec/04/2012) As Construction Worker #2 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Skin Deep 04x07: (Nov/20/2012) As Burly Surfer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Sailor Man 02x03: (Jul/25/2011) As Devon Bosko, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Event (2010) 
  Turnabout 01x13: (Mar/14/2011) As Mark (as Eric Anthony Aude), [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11327 45x124: (May/04/2010) As Dealer 

Shark (2006) 
  In the Grasp 01x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Seth Taylor 

Beyond the Break (2006) 
  Charging It (1) 01x01: (Jun/02/2006) As Scott Worthington 

Reba (2001) 
  The Steaks Are High 01x05: (Nov/02/2001) As Football Player, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Gossip 05x08: (Nov/20/2000) As Boy Friend 

Providence (1999) 
  The Unsinkable Sydney Hansen 03x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Jason 

Partners (2012) (2012) 
  My Best Friend's Wedding Ring 01x08: (Unaired) As Bartender 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erik Aude Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air': Where Are They Now?

  Now this is a story all about how my life got flipped-turned upside..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..