Login or register  
TV

Tracy Nelson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tracy Nelson (1)
Birth Name: Tracy Kristine Nelson
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tracy Nelson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A League of Their Own (1993)As: Evelyn Gardner
Father Dowling Mysteries (1989)As: Sister Stephanie "Steve" Oskowski
Glitter (1984)As: Angela Timini
Square Pegs (US) (1982)As: Jennifer DeNuccio
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Billy Baldwin, Tempestt Bledsoe, Tracy Nelson, Eric Balfour 02x03: (Jul/31/2010) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Wedding Balls 04x22: (Apr/18/2002) As Alison Pollette 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Gossip 05x08: (Nov/20/2000) As Pauline 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Cartoon 09x13: (Jan/29/1998) As Janet 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tracy Nelson 02x11: (Jan/22/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The One That Got Away 02x12: (Jan/06/1996) As Lisa Magdaleno 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Chatterbox 02x25: (May/15/1995) As Mary Ruth 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Another Perfect Day in Hell 03x20: (Jan/23/1995) As Meredith Parker 
  It's a Bad World After All 03x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Meredith Parker 
  I Am Curious Melrose 03x01: (Sep/12/1994) As Meredith Parker 
  Till Death Do Us Part (2) 02x32: (May/18/1994) As Meredith Parker 

Matlock (1986) 
  The P.I. 08x19: (Mar/03/1994) As Jessie Morgan 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  The Women 02x19: (Mar/28/1984) As Jennifer Milbourne 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Ladies' Man 02x15: (Feb/02/1984) As Deena Marx 

Hotel (1983) 
  Blackout 01x01: (Sep/28/1983) As Isabel Darby 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As CBS Team 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tracy Nelson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person