Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Bennett
Birth Name: James Michael Bennett
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1996 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seal Beach, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Jimmy Bennett



Jimmy Bennett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
No Ordinary Family (2010)As: JJ Powell
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Light 01x10: (Sep/17/2012) As Alex Willingham 
  Shadow 01x09: (Sep/10/2012) As Alex Willingham 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Santa's Secret Stuff 07x11: (Jan/23/2007) As Macon 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rev. Jesse Jackson, Jimmy Bennett, Nick Lachey 04x77: (May/11/2006) As Himself 

Everwood (2002) 
  Where the Heart Is 03x22: (May/23/2005) As Sam Feeney 
  Since You've Been Gone 03x14: (Feb/07/2005) As Sam Feeney 
  The Reflex 03x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Sam Feeney 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jimmy Bennett, Vanessa Carlton, Dixie Carter, Lori Loughlin 01x116: (Mar/07/2005) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Paper or Plastic? 04x14: (Feb/12/2004) As Henry Turner 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 25 01x25: (Oct/17/2003) As Himself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Just Say Oops 04x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Cory Sinkler 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Monster 02x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Matty Butler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..