Login or register  
TV

Erica Gimpel

Mostly Credited As: Erica Gimpel
Sometimes Credited As: Erica Gimbel

Birth Name: Erica F. Gimpel
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Erica Gimpel



Erica Gimpel Erica Gimpel Erica Gimpel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Profiler (1996)As: Angel Brown (S01-S03)
North and South (US) (1985)As: Semiramis (Book 1 & 2)
Fame (1982) (1982)As: Coco Hernandez (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Memory is Your Image of Perfection 03x07: (Feb/24/2014) As Sharee's Mother 
  Have You Really the Courage? 03x05: (Feb/10/2014) As Sharee's Mother 

Cult (2013) 
  The Devil You Know 01x08: (Jun/28/2013) As Ginny Yarrow 
  The Good Fight 01x06: (Mar/29/2013) As Ginny Yarrow 

True Blood (2008) 
  Sunset 05x11: (Aug/19/2012) As Faerie Elder 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Company 07x20: (Apr/11/2012) As Sarah Morgan 
  Profiler, Profiled 02x12: (Dec/13/2006) As Sarah Morgan 

Nikita (2010) 
  Doublecross 02x16: (Mar/16/2012) As Carla 
  Origins 02x15: (Feb/17/2012) As Carla 
  Rogue 02x14: (Feb/10/2012) As Carla 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9796 39x181: (Dec/09/2011) As Detective Harriet Mauro 
  Ep. #9748 39x133: (Sep/30/2011) As Detective Harriet Mauro 
  Ep. #9717 39x102: (Aug/16/2011) As Detective Mauro 
  Ep. #9716 39x101: (Aug/15/2011) As Detective Mauro 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Invest In Love 06x08: (Nov/05/2009) As Bethany Anderson (Mother of Patient Wallace Anderson) 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Fame 01x07: (Dec/27/2008) As Herself 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Cardiac 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Lizzie Summers 

Murder 101 (2006) 
  If Wishes Were Horses 01x03: (Aug/18/2007) As Det. Sgt. Joanne Matterson 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Protégé 02x17: (Mar/09/2007) As Dr. Udell 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Selling Sickness 03x14: (Feb/06/2007) As Attorney Samantha Fried 
  Breast In Show 02x14: (Feb/07/2006) As Attorney Samantha Fried 
  The Cancer Man Can 02x11: (Jan/10/2006) As Attorney Samantha Fried 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Waste Not 03x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Principal Riva Bell 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Not Pictured 02x22: (May/09/2006) As Alicia Fennel 
  Blast From the Past 02x05: (Oct/26/2005) As Alicia Fennel 
  Green-Eyed Monster 02x04: (Oct/19/2005) As Alicia Fennel 
  Cheatty Cheatty Bang Bang 02x03: (Oct/12/2005) As Alicia Fennel 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  The Harder They Fall 02x02: (Mar/04/2006) As Margaret Monroe 

House (2004) 
  Failure to Communicate 02x10: (Jan/10/2006) As Elizabeth Stone 

Everwood (2002) 
  Surprise 03x15: (Feb/14/2005) As Hannah's social worker 

The Division (2001) 
  Bite Me 04x01: (Jan/11/2004) As Aimee Breckinridge 

JAG (1995) 
  A Merry Little Christmas 09x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Vareve Chestnut 

ER (1994) 
  A Saint in the City 09x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Adele Newman 
  Bygones 08x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Adele Newman 
  It's All in Your Head 08x15: (Feb/28/2002) As Adele Newman 
  A River in Egypt 08x12: (Jan/17/2002) As Adele Newman 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Last Chapter 08x12: (Jan/12/2002) As Sydney 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Oct/12/1994) As Sydney 

Roswell (1999) 
  How the Other Half Lives (2) 02x14: (Feb/19/2001) As Agent Suzanne Duff 
  Disturbing Behavior (1) 02x13: (Feb/05/2001) As Agent Suzanne Duff 
  We Are Family 02x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Agent Suzanne Duff 

The District (2000) 
  The Real Terrorist 01x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Ella's Lawyer 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Walkabout 03x18: (Sep/30/1996) As Cailyn 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Smoking Section 01x15: (Jan/19/1995) As Melinda 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Breeder 04x13: (Jan/19/1994) As Templeton 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Baby, Remember My Name 06x24: (May/18/1987) As Coco Hernandez 
  Coco Returns 04x19: (Feb/25/1985) As Coco Hernandez, [Special Guest Stars]

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Original Sin 01x06: (Oct/18/1985) As Shelley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erica Gimpel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..